TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 20, 01:10 PM

MapleBrook SC 0–3 Wave SC

Final

MapleBrook SC
16th · 0.00 PPG · home
0–3
Wave SC
11th · 1.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 83% chance. Pre-match odds were 7% home, 10% draw, 83% away, most likely 0–3.

Season so farMapleBrook SCWave SC
Position16th11th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-61-2-2
Points per game0.001.00
Goals for / game0.31.6
Goals against / game5.21.6
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless41
Form (recent first)L L L L LL W L D D
Biggest win—3–0 at MapleBrook SC
Worst loss0–13 vs North Surf1–3 at DASC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-3.11-0.20
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.40-0.66

Already met this season: Sep 20 0–3 (home for MapleBrook SC)

Common opponents: Fusion Soccer Club — MapleBrook SC 0–3; Wave SC 1–2. EPSC — MapleBrook SC 1–2; Wave SC 3–3. Salvo SC — MapleBrook SC 0–2; Wave SC 0–0.

What's at stake

MapleBrook SCWave SC
Position now16th11th
Games left01
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish16.011.3

How the results connect

18 chains

2 favour MapleBrook SC, 16 favour Wave SC; average margin -4.0 goals toward MapleBrook SC.

  • -3MapleBrook SC lost to Wave SC 0–3
  • -1MapleBrook SC lost to EPSC 1–2 → EPSC drew with Wave SC 3–3
  • -2MapleBrook SC lost to Salvo SC 0–2 → Salvo SC drew with Wave SC 0–0
  • -2MapleBrook SC lost to Fusion Soccer Club 0–3 → Fusion Soccer Club beat Wave SC 2–1
  • -1MapleBrook SC lost to Salvo SC 0–2 → Salvo SC lost to DASC 1–2 → DASC beat Wave SC 3–1
  • -1MapleBrook SC lost to Tonka United SA 1–8 → Tonka United SA beat EPSC 6–0 → EPSC drew with Wave SC 3–3

Full picture: MapleBrook SC · Wave SC · Twin Cities BU13 standings