TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 26, 03:00 PM

RISE SC 3–0 Dallas Texans

Final

RISE SC
1st · 2.50 PPG · home
3–0
Dallas Texans
11th · 1.25 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 67% chance. Pre-match odds were 67% home, 19% draw, 14% away, most likely 2–0.

Season so farRISE SCDallas Texans
Position1st11th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-03-1-4
Points per game2.501.25
Goals for / game1.81.8
Goals against / game0.32.1
Clean sheets30
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)W W W DL D W L L
Biggest win3–0 vs Dallas Texans4–1 vs San Antonio City SC
Worst loss—2–6 vs HTX N
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.73-0.42
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.35-0.26

Already met this season: Sep 26 3–0 (home for RISE SC)

Common opponents: FC Dallas Youth — RISE SC 2–0; Dallas Texans 0–1. Albion Hurricanes FC — RISE SC 1–0; Dallas Texans 2–1.

What's at stake

RISE SCDallas Texans
Position now1st11th
Games left117
Chance of top 446%0%
Chance of 1st2%0%
Average finish5.011.6

How the results connect

10 chains

6 favour RISE SC, 1 favour Dallas Texans, 3 even; average margin +1.9 goals toward RISE SC.

  • +3RISE SC beat Dallas Texans 3–0
  • 0RISE SC beat Albion Hurricanes FC 1–0 → Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Dallas Texans 1–2
  • +3RISE SC beat FC Dallas Youth 2–0 → FC Dallas Youth beat Dallas Texans 1–0
  • 0RISE SC beat FC Dallas Youth 2–0 → FC Dallas Youth lost to CHALLENGE UNITED 0–2 → CHALLENGE UNITED drew with Dallas Texans 2–2
  • 0RISE SC drew with Lonestar ATX White 1–1 → Lonestar ATX White beat Albion Hurricanes FC 2–1 → Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Dallas Texans 1–2
  • -1RISE SC beat FC Dallas Youth 2–0 → FC Dallas Youth lost to Albion Hurricanes FC 0–2 → Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Dallas Texans 1–2

Full picture: RISE SC · Dallas Texans · Texas BU17 standings