TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 26, 11:00 AM

Albion Hurricanes FC 3–2 FC Dallas Youth

Final

Albion Hurricanes FC
12th · 0.75 PPG · home
3–2
FC Dallas Youth
4th · 2.14 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 20% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 20% home, 19% draw, 61% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farAlbion Hurricanes FCFC Dallas Youth
Position12th4th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-35-0-2
Points per game0.752.14
Goals for / game1.31.9
Goals against / game3.51.3
Clean sheets03
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)L L W LW W W L W
Biggest win3–2 vs FC Dallas Youth4–0 vs San Antonio City SC
Worst loss1–8 vs Dallas Texans0–4 at Dallas Texans
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.11+0.35
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.71-0.31

Already met this season: Sep 26 3–2 (home for Albion Hurricanes FC)

Common opponents: Dallas Texans — Albion Hurricanes FC 1–8; FC Dallas Youth 0–4. RISE SC — Albion Hurricanes FC 1–3; FC Dallas Youth 2–0.

What's at stake

Albion Hurricanes FCFC Dallas Youth
Position now12th4th
Games left118
Chance of top 40%23%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish12.26.3

How the results connect

9 chains

2 favour Albion Hurricanes FC, 7 favour FC Dallas Youth; average margin -3.0 goals toward Albion Hurricanes FC.

  • +1Albion Hurricanes FC beat FC Dallas Youth 3–2
  • -3Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Dallas Texans 1–8 → Dallas Texans beat FC Dallas Youth 4–0
  • -4Albion Hurricanes FC lost to RISE SC 1–3 → RISE SC lost to FC Dallas Youth 0–2
  • +2Albion Hurricanes FC lost to RISE SC 1–3 → RISE SC drew with Dallas Texans 2–2 → Dallas Texans beat FC Dallas Youth 4–0
  • -3Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Dallas Texans 1–8 → Dallas Texans beat SAFC 5–0 → SAFC lost to FC Dallas Youth 1–2
  • -3Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Dallas Texans 1–8 → Dallas Texans beat HTX N 6–1 → HTX N lost to FC Dallas Youth 1–2

Full picture: Albion Hurricanes FC · FC Dallas Youth · Texas BU13 standings