TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, May 15, 01:00 PM

San Diego Surf Blue vs Beach Futbol Club Gold

Forecast

San Diego Surf Blue
4th · 2.40 PPG · home
vs
Beach Futbol Club Gold
7th · 1.75 PPG · away
San Diego Surf Blue windrawBeach Futbol Club Gold win

Most likely score 1–0 (expected goals 1.9 home, 0.9 away)

Season so farSan Diego Surf BlueBeach Futbol Club Gold
Position4th7th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-12-1-1
Points per game2.401.75
Goals for / game3.61.5
Goals against / game0.60.5
Clean sheets22
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)L W W W WW L D W
Biggest win11–1 vs LV Heat Surf5–1 vs Pateadores Gold
Worst loss0–1 at CDA Slammers FC Maroon0–1 vs Pateadores Blue
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.75+0.51
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.23-0.12

What's at stake

San Diego Surf BlueBeach Futbol Club Gold
Position now4th7th
Games left1213
Chance of top 479%4%
Chance of 1st9%0%
Average finish3.37.2

How the results connect

9 chains

8 favour San Diego Surf Blue, 0 favour Beach Futbol Club Gold, 1 even; average margin +4.7 goals toward San Diego Surf Blue.

  • 0San Diego Surf Blue beat Eagles SC 2–0 → Eagles SC lost to Rebels SC 0–2 → Rebels SC drew with Beach Futbol Club Gold 0–0
  • +2San Diego Surf Blue beat LAFC 1–0 → LAFC beat CDA Slammers FC White 2–0 → CDA Slammers FC White lost to Beach Futbol Club Gold 0–1
  • +3San Diego Surf Blue beat LAFC 1–0 → LAFC beat Rebels SC 2–0 → Rebels SC drew with Beach Futbol Club Gold 0–0
  • +3San Diego Surf Blue beat Eagles SC 2–0 → Eagles SC drew with Pateadores Blue 1–1 → Pateadores Blue beat Beach Futbol Club Gold 1–0
  • +4San Diego Surf Blue beat LV Heat Surf 11–1 → LV Heat Surf lost to Pateadores Gold 1–3 → Pateadores Gold lost to Beach Futbol Club Gold 1–5
  • +5San Diego Surf Blue beat Legends FC Black 4–1 → Legends FC Black beat Pateadores Blue 1–0 → Pateadores Blue beat Beach Futbol Club Gold 1–0

Full picture: San Diego Surf Blue · Beach Futbol Club Gold · Southwest BU17 standings