TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 13, 01:45 PM

Sporting California USA RED 7–0 Pateadores Blue

Final

Sporting California USA RED
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
7–0
Pateadores Blue
11th · 1.20 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 86% chance. Pre-match odds were 86% home, 8% draw, 6% away, most likely 4–1.

Season so farSporting California USA REDPateadores Blue
Position1st11th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-02-0-3
Points per game3.001.20
Goals for / game5.71.8
Goals against / game0.72.8
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)W W WW W L L L
Biggest win7–0 vs Pateadores Blue6–0 vs LV Heat Surf
Worst loss—0–7 at Sporting California USA RED
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.18-0.42
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.63+0.43

Already met this season: Sep 13 7–0 (home for Sporting California USA RED)

What's at stake

Sporting California USA REDPateadores Blue
Position now1st11th
Games left1412
Chance of top 488%0%
Chance of 1st38%0%
Average finish2.411.3

How the results connect

4 chains

3 favour Sporting California USA RED, 1 favour Pateadores Blue; average margin +3.0 goals toward Sporting California USA RED.

  • +7Sporting California USA RED beat Pateadores Blue 7–0
  • +2Sporting California USA RED beat Pateadores Gold 6–1 → Pateadores Gold beat LV Heat Surf 5–2 → LV Heat Surf lost to Pateadores Blue 0–6
  • -3Sporting California USA RED beat Pateadores Gold 6–1 → Pateadores Gold lost to Beach Futbol Club Gold 1–8 → Beach Futbol Club Gold lost to Pateadores Blue 1–2
  • +6Sporting California USA RED beat Pateadores Gold 6–1 → Pateadores Gold lost to Legends FC Black 1–3 → Legends FC Black beat Pateadores Blue 3–0

Full picture: Sporting California USA RED · Pateadores Blue · Southwest BU15 standings