TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 4, TBD

LA Breakers Red vs LV Heat Surf

Venue TBD

Forecast

LA Breakers Red
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
LV Heat Surf
12th · 1.00 PPG · away
LA Breakers Red windrawLV Heat Surf win

Most likely score 5–0 (expected goals 6.0 home, 0.9 away)

Season so farLA Breakers RedLV Heat Surf
Position1st12th
Record (W-D-L)5-0-02-0-4
Points per game3.001.00
Goals for / game5.61.8
Goals against / game0.43.3
Clean sheets31
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W W W W WW W L L L
Biggest win7–0 at San Diego Surf5–1 vs San Diego Surf
Worst loss—1–9 vs Empire Surf
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.99-0.98
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.74-0.09

Common opponents: San Diego Surf — LA Breakers Red 7–0; LV Heat Surf 5–1. Pateadores — LA Breakers Red 4–1; LV Heat Surf 1–3. CDA Slammers FC Black — LA Breakers Red 7–1; LV Heat Surf 1–5. West Coast FC White — LA Breakers Red 3–0; LV Heat Surf 1–2.

What's at stake

LA Breakers RedLV Heat Surf
Position now1st12th
Games left1110
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st92%0%
Average finish1.112.8

How the results connect

6 chains

6 favour LA Breakers Red, 0 favour LV Heat Surf; average margin +6.2 goals toward LA Breakers Red.

  • +3LA Breakers Red beat San Diego Surf 7–0 → San Diego Surf lost to LV Heat Surf 1–5
  • +4LA Breakers Red beat West Coast FC White 3–0 → West Coast FC White beat LV Heat Surf 2–1
  • +5LA Breakers Red beat Pateadores 4–1 → Pateadores beat LV Heat Surf 3–1
  • +10LA Breakers Red beat CDA Slammers FC Black 7–1 → CDA Slammers FC Black beat LV Heat Surf 5–1
  • +4LA Breakers Red beat LAFC WHITE 7–0 → LAFC WHITE lost to Rebels SC White 0–1 → Rebels SC White lost to LV Heat Surf 0–2
  • +11LA Breakers Red beat LAFC WHITE 7–0 → LAFC WHITE lost to Empire Surf 1–5 → Empire Surf beat LV Heat Surf 9–1

Full picture: LA Breakers Red · LV Heat Surf · Southern Cal BU16 standings