TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 02:30 PM

West Coast FC White vs FC Long Beach

Forecast

West Coast FC White
6th · 2.25 PPG · home
vs
FC Long Beach
16th · 0.00 PPG · away
West Coast FC White windrawFC Long Beach win

Most likely score 3–0 (expected goals 3.5 home, 0.7 away)

Season so farWest Coast FC WhiteFC Long Beach
Position6th16th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-10-0-5
Points per game2.250.00
Goals for / game2.50.2
Goals against / game1.34.0
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless14
Form (recent first)L W W WL L L L L
Biggest win4–0 vs LA Breakers White—
Worst loss0–3 at LA Breakers Red0–8 at Legends FC - Del Mar
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.50-2.12
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.93+0.97

Common opponents: LA Breakers White — West Coast FC White 4–0; FC Long Beach 0–1.

What's at stake

West Coast FC WhiteFC Long Beach
Position now6th16th
Games left1211
Chance of top 48%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.415.8

How the results connect

6 chains

4 favour West Coast FC White, 2 favour FC Long Beach; average margin +3.0 goals toward West Coast FC White.

  • +5West Coast FC White beat LA Breakers White 4–0 → LA Breakers White beat FC Long Beach 1–0
  • -1West Coast FC White beat LV Heat Surf 3–0 → LV Heat Surf lost to Rebels SC White 1–9 → Rebels SC White beat FC Long Beach 5–1
  • -2West Coast FC White beat LV Heat Surf 3–0 → LV Heat Surf lost to CDA Slammers FC Black 0–10 → CDA Slammers FC Black beat FC Long Beach 5–0
  • +4West Coast FC White lost to LA Breakers Red 0–3 → LA Breakers Red beat CDA Slammers FC Black 3–1 → CDA Slammers FC Black beat FC Long Beach 5–0
  • +4West Coast FC White beat LA Breakers White 4–0 → LA Breakers White lost to Rebels SC White 0–4 → Rebels SC White beat FC Long Beach 5–1
  • +8West Coast FC White beat Legends FC 3–2 → Legends FC lost to Legends FC - Del Mar 0–1 → Legends FC - Del Mar beat FC Long Beach 8–0

Full picture: West Coast FC White · FC Long Beach · Southern Cal BU15 standings