TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Aug 30, 09:00 AM

South Carolina United 1–1 Concorde Fire Platinum

Final

South Carolina United
10th · 0.50 PPG · home
1–1
Concorde Fire Platinum
4th · 1.56 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 20% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 24% home, 20% draw, 56% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farSouth Carolina UnitedConcorde Fire Platinum
Position10th4th
Record (W-D-L)1-2-74-2-3
Points per game0.501.56
Goals for / game1.41.7
Goals against / game2.81.4
Clean sheets13
Held scoreless32
Form (recent first)W D L L LL W D W L
Biggest win5–0 vs Charlotte SA Gold3–0 vs CESA Triumph Surge
Worst loss0–4 at GSA1–4 at Concorde Fire Premier
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.99+0.13
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.04-0.11

Already met this season: Aug 30 1–1 (home for South Carolina United)

Common opponents: Concorde Fire Premier — South Carolina United 0–3; Concorde Fire Platinum 1–4, 3–2. CESA Triumph Surge — South Carolina United 1–2; Concorde Fire Platinum 3–0. CESA Triumph Summit — South Carolina United 2–4; Concorde Fire Platinum 1–3. Atlanta Fire United — South Carolina United 2–4; Concorde Fire Platinum 3–1. South Carolina Surf — South Carolina United 0–4, 2–2; Concorde Fire Platinum 0–2. Charlotte SA Gold — South Carolina United 5–0; Concorde Fire Platinum 3–0.

What's at stake

South Carolina UnitedConcorde Fire Platinum
Position now10th4th
Games left1011
Chance of top 40%20%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish9.75.6

How the results connect

63 chains

13 favour South Carolina United, 42 favour Concorde Fire Platinum, 8 even; average margin -1.8 goals toward South Carolina United.

  • 0South Carolina United drew with Concorde Fire Platinum 1–1
  • 0South Carolina United lost to CESA Triumph Summit 2–4 → CESA Triumph Summit beat Concorde Fire Platinum 3–1
  • 0South Carolina United lost to Concorde Fire Premier 0–3 → Concorde Fire Premier beat Concorde Fire Platinum 4–1
  • +2South Carolina United beat Charlotte SA Gold 5–0 → Charlotte SA Gold lost to Concorde Fire Platinum 0–3
  • +2South Carolina United drew with South Carolina Surf 2–2 → South Carolina Surf beat Concorde Fire Platinum 2–0
  • -2South Carolina United lost to South Carolina Surf 0–4 → South Carolina Surf beat Concorde Fire Platinum 2–0

Full picture: South Carolina United · Concorde Fire Platinum · Southeast BU15 standings