TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 3, TBD

Stanford Strikers vs Legends FC

Venue TBD

Forecast

Stanford Strikers
9th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Legends FC
14th · 1.00 PPG · away
Stanford Strikers windrawLegends FC win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.6 home, 2.2 away)

Season so farStanford StrikersLegends FC
Position9th14th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-31-2-2
Points per game1.501.00
Goals for / game3.21.4
Goals against / game3.31.8
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)L W W W LL L D D W
Biggest win6–0 vs East Bay United3–2 vs South Valley United Soccer Club
Worst loss2–8 vs East County Revolution FC0–2 at Clovis Crossfire
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.19-0.19
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.22+0.31

Common opponents: Central Valley Premier FC -RL — Stanford Strikers 1–3; Legends FC 1–1.

What's at stake

Stanford StrikersLegends FC
Position now9th14th
Games left1010
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish12.011.9

How the results connect

8 chains

3 favour Stanford Strikers, 3 favour Legends FC, 2 even; average margin +0.2 goals toward Stanford Strikers.

  • -2Stanford Strikers lost to Central Valley Premier FC -RL 1–3 → Central Valley Premier FC -RL drew with Legends FC 1–1
  • 0Stanford Strikers beat San Ramon FC 4–1 → San Ramon FC lost to Central Valley Premier FC -RL 3–6 → Central Valley Premier FC -RL drew with Legends FC 1–1
  • 0Stanford Strikers lost to Reno APEX Soccer Club 2–6 → Reno APEX Soccer Club beat Ceres Rush Athletico 5–1 → Ceres Rush Athletico drew with Legends FC 2–2
  • +1Stanford Strikers beat East Bay United 6–0 → East Bay United lost to South Valley United Soccer Club 0–4 → South Valley United Soccer Club lost to Legends FC 2–3
  • -1Stanford Strikers beat Solano Surf 4–2 → Solano Surf lost to Ceres Rush Athletico 2–5 → Ceres Rush Athletico drew with Legends FC 2–2
  • +5Stanford Strikers beat San Ramon FC 4–1 → San Ramon FC beat Diablo Valley Futbol Club 2–1 → Diablo Valley Futbol Club beat Legends FC 2–1

Full picture: Stanford Strikers · Legends FC · NorCal BU17 standings