TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 25, 12:00 PM

East County Revolution FC vs San Carlos United SC

Forecast

East County Revolution FC
22nd · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
San Carlos United SC
13th · 1.33 PPG · away
East County Revolution FC windrawSan Carlos United SC win

Most likely score 1–3 (expected goals 1.0 home, 3.7 away)

Season so farEast County Revolution FCSan Carlos United SC
Position22nd13th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-72-2-2
Points per game0.001.33
Goals for / game0.72.3
Goals against / game3.91.5
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)L L L L LD L D W W
Biggest win—5–1 at JSC Soccer Club - JSC
Worst loss0–7 vs Palo Alto SC1–3 vs El Camino FC Salinas - Red
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-2.15+0.76
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.20+0.68

Common opponents: Sierra Nevada — East County Revolution FC 0–3; San Carlos United SC 2–3.

What's at stake

East County Revolution FCSan Carlos United SC
Position now22nd13th
Games left99
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish22.010.8

How the results connect

15 chains

1 favour East County Revolution FC, 14 favour San Carlos United SC; average margin -5.3 goals toward East County Revolution FC.

  • -2East County Revolution FC lost to Sierra Nevada 0–3 → Sierra Nevada beat San Carlos United SC 3–2
  • +1East County Revolution FC lost to Sierra Nevada 0–3 → Sierra Nevada beat El Camino FC Salinas - Red 3–1 → El Camino FC Salinas - Red beat San Carlos United SC 3–1
  • -2East County Revolution FC lost to Sheriffs FC 1–4 → Sheriffs FC beat Diablo Valley Futbol Club 1–0 → Diablo Valley Futbol Club drew with San Carlos United SC 1–1
  • -4East County Revolution FC lost to Turlock Academica Jrs 0–2 → Turlock Academica Jrs beat JSC Soccer Club - JSC 4–2 → JSC Soccer Club - JSC lost to San Carlos United SC 1–5
  • -4East County Revolution FC lost to South Valley Chivas 1–2 → South Valley Chivas lost to Sierra Nevada 0–4 → Sierra Nevada beat San Carlos United SC 3–2
  • -4East County Revolution FC lost to Sheriffs FC 1–4 → Sheriffs FC lost to South Valley United Soccer Club 1–2 → South Valley United Soccer Club drew with San Carlos United SC 1–1

Full picture: East County Revolution FC · San Carlos United SC · NorCal BU15 standings