TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 08:00 AM

Sheriffs FC vs Union FC

Forecast

Sheriffs FC
19th · 0.71 PPG · home
vs
Union FC
18th · 0.86 PPG · away
Sheriffs FC windrawUnion FC win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.9 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farSheriffs FCUnion FC
Position19th18th
Record (W-D-L)1-2-42-0-5
Points per game0.710.86
Goals for / game1.10.7
Goals against / game2.92.9
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless14
Form (recent first)L D D L LL L W L L
Biggest win1–0 vs Stanford Strikers1–0 vs Clovis Crossfire
Worst loss2–7 vs Diablo Valley Futbol Club0–5 at Walnut Creek Surf
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.26-1.43
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.41+0.02

Common opponents: Solano Surf — Sheriffs FC 2–3; Union FC 3–2.

What's at stake

Sheriffs FCUnion FC
Position now19th18th
Games left99
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish18.219.0

How the results connect

18 chains

7 favour Sheriffs FC, 10 favour Union FC, 1 even; average margin -1.3 goals toward Sheriffs FC.

  • -2Sheriffs FC lost to Solano Surf 2–3 → Solano Surf lost to Union FC 2–3
  • 0Sheriffs FC lost to Diablo Valley Futbol Club 2–7 → Diablo Valley Futbol Club beat Clovis Crossfire 6–0 → Clovis Crossfire lost to Union FC 0–1
  • +1Sheriffs FC drew with East Bay United 1–1 → East Bay United lost to Walnut Creek Surf 0–4 → Walnut Creek Surf beat Union FC 5–0
  • -1Sheriffs FC lost to Diablo Valley Futbol Club 2–7 → Diablo Valley Futbol Club beat Fruitridge FC 3–1 → Fruitridge FC beat Union FC 2–0
  • +1Sheriffs FC beat Stanford Strikers 1–0 → Stanford Strikers beat Solano Surf 2–1 → Solano Surf lost to Union FC 2–3
  • +1Sheriffs FC beat Stanford Strikers 1–0 → Stanford Strikers lost to Fruitridge FC 1–3 → Fruitridge FC beat Union FC 2–0

Full picture: Sheriffs FC · Union FC · NorCal BU13 standings