TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 10, 09:00 AM

Sporting Nebraska FC 0–1 Sporting Iowa Central

Final

Sporting Nebraska FC
6th · 0.14 PPG · home
0–1
Sporting Iowa Central
3rd · 1.63 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 54% chance. Pre-match odds were 25% home, 21% draw, 54% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farSporting Nebraska FCSporting Iowa Central
Position6th3rd
Record (W-D-L)0-1-64-1-3
Points per game0.141.63
Goals for / game1.11.8
Goals against / game2.91.6
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless21
Form (recent first)L D L L LW W L L L
Biggest win—3–1 vs Sporting Nebraska FC
Worst loss0–5 at VSA Rush0–3 vs FC United Iowa
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.04+0.01
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.28-0.21

Already met this season: Aug 23 1–3 (away for Sporting Nebraska FC); Oct 10 0–1 (home for Sporting Nebraska FC)

Common opponents: VSA Rush — Sporting Nebraska FC 0–5, 1–1; Sporting Iowa Central 2–1. Sporting Iowa Strikers — Sporting Nebraska FC 2–3; Sporting Iowa Central 3–4, 2–3. FC United Iowa — Sporting Nebraska FC 2–4; Sporting Iowa Central 0–3. Gretna Elite Academy — Sporting Nebraska FC 2–3; Sporting Iowa Central 1–1, 2–0.

What's at stake

Sporting Nebraska FCSporting Iowa Central
Position now6th3rd
Games left32
Chance of top 40%89%
Chance of 1st0%2%
Average finish6.03.4

How the results connect

45 chains

11 favour Sporting Nebraska FC, 26 favour Sporting Iowa Central, 8 even; average margin -1.0 goals toward Sporting Nebraska FC.

  • -1Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Sporting Iowa Central 0–1
  • -2Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Sporting Iowa Central 1–3
  • 0Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Sporting Iowa Strikers 2–3 → Sporting Iowa Strikers beat Sporting Iowa Central 4–3
  • 0Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Sporting Iowa Strikers 2–3 → Sporting Iowa Strikers beat Sporting Iowa Central 3–2
  • -1Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Gretna Elite Academy 2–3 → Gretna Elite Academy drew with Sporting Iowa Central 1–1
  • -1Sporting Nebraska FC drew with VSA Rush 1–1 → VSA Rush lost to Sporting Iowa Central 1–2

Full picture: Sporting Nebraska FC · Sporting Iowa Central · Heartland BU13 standings