TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 10, 11:00 AM

Louisiana Fire SC vs Coastal Rush

Forecast

Louisiana Fire SC
7th · 0.86 PPG · home
vs
Coastal Rush
5th · 1.20 PPG · away
Louisiana Fire SC windrawCoastal Rush win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.4 home, 1.3 away)

Season so farLouisiana Fire SCCoastal Rush
Position7th5th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-53-3-4
Points per game0.861.20
Goals for / game0.90.9
Goals against / game2.72.0
Clean sheets03
Held scoreless44
Form (recent first)W L L L LL D L W L
Biggest win2–1 at Union 103–0 vs Louisiana Fire SC
Worst loss0–4 at LA Krewe Rush0–8 at LA Krewe Rush
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.95-0.75
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.82+0.43

Already met this season: Aug 16 0–3 (away for Louisiana Fire SC)

Common opponents: Union 10 — Louisiana Fire SC 2–1, 2–1; Coastal Rush 1–1. LA Krewe Rush — Louisiana Fire SC 0–4, 2–6; Coastal Rush 0–5, 0–8. Gulf Coast United FC — Louisiana Fire SC 0–3; Coastal Rush 1–0, 0–1. Hattiesburg Futbol Club — Louisiana Fire SC 0–1; Coastal Rush 1–1, 2–2.

What's at stake

Louisiana Fire SCCoastal Rush
Position now7th5th
Games left74
Chance of top 47%19%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.35.4

How the results connect

63 chains

44 favour Louisiana Fire SC, 17 favour Coastal Rush, 2 even; average margin +1.0 goals toward Louisiana Fire SC.

  • -3Louisiana Fire SC lost to Coastal Rush 0–3
  • +1Louisiana Fire SC beat Union 10 2–1 → Union 10 drew with Coastal Rush 1–1
  • +1Louisiana Fire SC lost to LA Krewe Rush 2–6 → LA Krewe Rush beat Coastal Rush 5–0
  • -1Louisiana Fire SC lost to Hattiesburg Futbol Club 0–1 → Hattiesburg Futbol Club drew with Coastal Rush 1–1
  • -1Louisiana Fire SC lost to Hattiesburg Futbol Club 0–1 → Hattiesburg Futbol Club drew with Coastal Rush 2–2
  • +1Louisiana Fire SC lost to LA Krewe Rush 0–4 → LA Krewe Rush beat Coastal Rush 5–0

Full picture: Louisiana Fire SC · Coastal Rush · Gulf Coast BU16 standings