TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Oct 25, 12:30 PM

Ohio Galaxies FC vs Lexington Sporting Club

Forecast

Ohio Galaxies FC
2nd · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
Lexington Sporting Club
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
Ohio Galaxies FC windrawLexington Sporting Club win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.2 home, 2.7 away)

Season so farOhio Galaxies FCLexington Sporting Club
Position2nd1st
Record (W-D-L)5-0-07-0-0
Points per game3.003.00
Goals for / game7.06.3
Goals against / game0.80.3
Clean sheets25
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W W W W WW W W W W
Biggest win15–1 at Cincinnati Elite FC15–0 vs Cincinnati Elite FC
Worst loss——
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+3.30+3.69
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.63-1.09

Common opponents: Ohio Premier — Ohio Galaxies FC 2–1; Lexington Sporting Club 3–1. Columbus Force — Ohio Galaxies FC 6–2; Lexington Sporting Club 6–0. Cincinnati Elite FC — Ohio Galaxies FC 15–1; Lexington Sporting Club 15–0. Ohio Elite SA — Ohio Galaxies FC 8–0; Lexington Sporting Club 9–0.

What's at stake

Ohio Galaxies FCLexington Sporting Club
Position now2nd1st
Games left1311
Chance of top 4100%100%
Chance of 1st20%79%
Average finish1.91.2

How the results connect

22 chains

8 favour Ohio Galaxies FC, 12 favour Lexington Sporting Club, 2 even; average margin +0.1 goals toward Ohio Galaxies FC.

  • -1Ohio Galaxies FC beat Ohio Elite SA 8–0 → Ohio Elite SA lost to Lexington Sporting Club 0–9
  • -1Ohio Galaxies FC beat Cincinnati Elite FC 15–1 → Cincinnati Elite FC lost to Lexington Sporting Club 0–15
  • -1Ohio Galaxies FC beat Ohio Premier 2–1 → Ohio Premier lost to Lexington Sporting Club 1–3
  • -2Ohio Galaxies FC beat Columbus Force 6–2 → Columbus Force lost to Lexington Sporting Club 0–6
  • 0Ohio Galaxies FC beat Ohio Elite SA 8–0 → Ohio Elite SA lost to Blast FC Academy 1–3 → Blast FC Academy lost to Lexington Sporting Club 0–6
  • 0Ohio Galaxies FC beat Columbus Force 6–2 → Columbus Force beat Blast FC Academy 4–2 → Blast FC Academy lost to Lexington Sporting Club 0–6

Full picture: Ohio Galaxies FC · Lexington Sporting Club · GLA BU14 standings