TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 14, 01:00 PM

Cape Coral SA vs Fort Lauderdale United FC

Forecast

Cape Coral SA
8th · 0.75 PPG · home
vs
Fort Lauderdale United FC
7th · 1.11 PPG · away
Cape Coral SA windrawFort Lauderdale United FC win

Most likely score 1–0 (expected goals 1.8 home, 0.9 away)

Season so farCape Coral SAFort Lauderdale United FC
Position8th7th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-63-1-5
Points per game0.751.11
Goals for / game1.10.8
Goals against / game1.52.1
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless45
Form (recent first)L L L L WL L D L L
Biggest win5–0 at Wellington SC2–1 vs Davie United SC
Worst loss0–2 at SWFL PREMIER FC0–4 vs Strikers Miami FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.24-0.98
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.02+0.12

Already met this season: Sep 12 0–1 (away for Cape Coral SA)

Common opponents: SWFL PREMIER FC — Cape Coral SA 0–2; Fort Lauderdale United FC 1–4. Davie United SC — Cape Coral SA 2–1; Fort Lauderdale United FC 2–1. Wellington SC — Cape Coral SA 5–0; Fort Lauderdale United FC 0–3. Parkland Soccer Club — Cape Coral SA 1–2; Fort Lauderdale United FC 0–0. Doral Soccer Club — Cape Coral SA 0–2; Fort Lauderdale United FC 0–2. Strikers Miami FC — Cape Coral SA 1–3; Fort Lauderdale United FC 0–4. AC Florida Tropical — Cape Coral SA 0–1; Fort Lauderdale United FC 0–3.

What's at stake

Cape Coral SAFort Lauderdale United FC
Position now8th7th
Games left109
Chance of top 41%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.38.0

How the results connect

47 chains

25 favour Cape Coral SA, 18 favour Fort Lauderdale United FC, 4 even; average margin +1.0 goals toward Cape Coral SA.

  • -1Cape Coral SA lost to Fort Lauderdale United FC 0–1
  • 0Cape Coral SA lost to Doral Soccer Club 0–2 → Doral Soccer Club beat Fort Lauderdale United FC 2–0
  • 0Cape Coral SA beat Davie United SC 2–1 → Davie United SC lost to Fort Lauderdale United FC 1–2
  • -1Cape Coral SA lost to Parkland Soccer Club 1–2 → Parkland Soccer Club drew with Fort Lauderdale United FC 0–0
  • +1Cape Coral SA lost to SWFL PREMIER FC 0–2 → SWFL PREMIER FC beat Fort Lauderdale United FC 4–1
  • +2Cape Coral SA lost to AC Florida Tropical 0–1 → AC Florida Tropical beat Fort Lauderdale United FC 3–0

Full picture: Cape Coral SA · Fort Lauderdale United FC · Florida BU17 standings