TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 4, 01:00 PM

Florida Premier FC BLACK vs South Orlando SC

Forecast

Florida Premier FC BLACK
8th · 1.11 PPG · home
vs
South Orlando SC
4th · 1.57 PPG · away
Florida Premier FC BLACK windrawSouth Orlando SC win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.1 home, 2.8 away)

Season so farFlorida Premier FC BLACKSouth Orlando SC
Position8th4th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-53-2-2
Points per game1.111.57
Goals for / game1.74.0
Goals against / game1.82.3
Clean sheets22
Held scoreless40
Form (recent first)W L L L DW W W D L
Biggest win5–0 vs Sporting SA JAX8–0 vs Florida Kraze Krush
Worst loss0–5 at Florida Premier FC Gold1–4 at Sporting SA JAX
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.12+1.02
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.00-0.45

Common opponents: Space Coast United — Florida Premier FC BLACK 5–1; South Orlando SC 6–0. Florida Celtic — Florida Premier FC BLACK 3–1; South Orlando SC 2–4. Sporting SA TLH — Florida Premier FC BLACK 0–2, 0–2; South Orlando SC 3–3. Sporting SA JAX — Florida Premier FC BLACK 1–2, 5–0; South Orlando SC 1–4. Florida Kraze Krush — Florida Premier FC BLACK 0–0; South Orlando SC 8–0. FC America — Florida Premier FC BLACK 1–3; South Orlando SC 3–3.

What's at stake

Florida Premier FC BLACKSouth Orlando SC
Position now8th4th
Games left911
Chance of top 44%71%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.04.0

How the results connect

58 chains

18 favour Florida Premier FC BLACK, 34 favour South Orlando SC, 6 even; average margin -1.6 goals toward Florida Premier FC BLACK.

  • -2Florida Premier FC BLACK lost to Sporting SA TLH 0–2 → Sporting SA TLH drew with South Orlando SC 3–3
  • -2Florida Premier FC BLACK lost to FC America 1–3 → FC America drew with South Orlando SC 3–3
  • +2Florida Premier FC BLACK lost to Sporting SA JAX 1–2 → Sporting SA JAX beat South Orlando SC 4–1
  • -2Florida Premier FC BLACK lost to Sporting SA TLH 0–2 → Sporting SA TLH drew with South Orlando SC 3–3
  • -2Florida Premier FC BLACK beat Space Coast United 5–1 → Space Coast United lost to South Orlando SC 0–6
  • +4Florida Premier FC BLACK beat Florida Celtic 3–1 → Florida Celtic beat South Orlando SC 4–2

Full picture: Florida Premier FC BLACK · South Orlando SC · Florida BU13 standings