TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 4, 03:00 PM

Roadrunners SC 0–0 Chicago Soccer Academy

Final

Roadrunners SC
7th · 0.20 PPG · home
0–0
Chicago Soccer Academy
4th · 0.60 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 18% chance — an upset. Pre-match odds were 18% home, 18% draw, 65% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farRoadrunners SCChicago Soccer Academy
Position7th4th
Record (W-D-L)0-1-40-3-2
Points per game0.200.60
Goals for / game0.21.0
Goals against / game6.03.0
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless42
Form (recent first)L D L L LD D L D L
Biggest win——
Worst loss0–13 at Bloomingdale Lightning0–7 vs Northern Indiana Express
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-3.04-1.20
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.45-0.15

Already met this season: Oct 4 0–0 (home for Roadrunners SC)

Common opponents: Bloomingdale Lightning — Roadrunners SC 0–13, 0–4; Chicago Soccer Academy 3–6.

What's at stake

Roadrunners SCChicago Soccer Academy
Position now7th4th
Games left1313
Chance of top 40%9%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.95.6

How the results connect

11 chains

1 favour Roadrunners SC, 8 favour Chicago Soccer Academy, 2 even; average margin -3.5 goals toward Roadrunners SC.

  • 0Roadrunners SC drew with Chicago Soccer Academy 0–0
  • -1Roadrunners SC lost to Bloomingdale Lightning 0–4 → Bloomingdale Lightning beat Chicago Soccer Academy 6–3
  • -10Roadrunners SC lost to Bloomingdale Lightning 0–13 → Bloomingdale Lightning beat Chicago Soccer Academy 6–3
  • 0Roadrunners SC lost to FC 1974 Libertyville 0–3 → FC 1974 Libertyville beat Chicago City SC 3–0 → Chicago City SC drew with Chicago Soccer Academy 1–1
  • -1Roadrunners SC lost to FC 1974 Libertyville 0–3 → FC 1974 Libertyville beat Force 2–0 → Force drew with Chicago Soccer Academy 1–1
  • -2Roadrunners SC lost to Bloomingdale Lightning 0–4 → Bloomingdale Lightning beat Force 3–1 → Force drew with Chicago Soccer Academy 1–1

Full picture: Roadrunners SC · Chicago Soccer Academy · Chicago Metro BU13 standings