TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 17, TBD

Mustang SC vs Santa Rosa United

Venue TBD

Forecast

Mustang SC
5th · 1.78 PPG · home
vs
Santa Rosa United
12th · 0.00 PPG · away
Mustang SC windrawSanta Rosa United win

Most likely score 7–0 (expected goals 7.1 home, 0.7 away)

Season so farMustang SCSanta Rosa United
Position5th12th
Record (W-D-L)5-1-30-0-10
Points per game1.780.00
Goals for / game3.90.8
Goals against / game1.05.1
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless26
Form (recent first)W W W L WL L L L L
Biggest win10–1 at Santa Rosa United—
Worst loss0–2 vs Bay Area Surf1–10 vs Mustang SC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.05-3.31
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.27+0.05

Already met this season: Sep 27 10–1 (away for Mustang SC)

Common opponents: Davis Legacy — Mustang SC 4–0; Santa Rosa United 0–6. Force — Mustang SC 1–1; Santa Rosa United 0–5. Bay Area Surf — Mustang SC 0–2; Santa Rosa United 0–2. Marin FC — Mustang SC 8–0; Santa Rosa United 0–4. Placer United — Mustang SC 0–1; Santa Rosa United 3–4. Stanislaus Surf — Mustang SC 5–1; Santa Rosa United 2–7. Pleasanton RAGE — Mustang SC 6–1; Santa Rosa United 0–2.

What's at stake

Mustang SCSanta Rosa United
Position now5th12th
Games left1212
Chance of top 471%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish4.011.9

How the results connect

63 chains

59 favour Mustang SC, 1 favour Santa Rosa United, 3 even; average margin +6.7 goals toward Mustang SC.

  • +9Mustang SC beat Santa Rosa United 10–1
  • 0Mustang SC lost to Placer United 0–1 → Placer United beat Santa Rosa United 4–3
  • 0Mustang SC lost to Bay Area Surf 0–2 → Bay Area Surf beat Santa Rosa United 2–0
  • +5Mustang SC drew with Force 1–1 → Force beat Santa Rosa United 5–0
  • +7Mustang SC beat Pleasanton RAGE 6–1 → Pleasanton RAGE beat Santa Rosa United 2–0
  • +9Mustang SC beat Stanislaus Surf 5–1 → Stanislaus Surf beat Santa Rosa United 7–2

Full picture: Mustang SC · Santa Rosa United · Northern Cal GU17 standings