TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 18, 09:00 AM

Stanislaus Surf vs Mustang SC

Forecast

Stanislaus Surf
12th · 0.30 PPG · home
vs
Mustang SC
3rd · 2.40 PPG · away
Stanislaus Surf windrawMustang SC win

Most likely score 0–5 (expected goals 0.6 home, 5.2 away)

Season so farStanislaus SurfMustang SC
Position12th3rd
Record (W-D-L)1-0-97-3-0
Points per game0.302.40
Goals for / game0.94.5
Goals against / game3.50.6
Clean sheets06
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)W L L L LW W W W W
Biggest win3–2 at Davis Legacy12–0 at Santa Rosa United
Worst loss0–10 at MVLA—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.71+2.85
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.33-0.45

Already met this season: Sep 26 0–5 (away for Stanislaus Surf)

Common opponents: MVLA — Stanislaus Surf 0–10; Mustang SC 1–1. San Juan SC — Stanislaus Surf 1–4; Mustang SC 1–0. Pleasanton RAGE — Stanislaus Surf 1–3; Mustang SC 7–0. Placer United — Stanislaus Surf 1–2; Mustang SC 8–0. Bay Area Surf — Stanislaus Surf 1–4; Mustang SC 2–2. Marin FC — Stanislaus Surf 1–2; Mustang SC 1–1. Force — Stanislaus Surf 1–2; Mustang SC 5–0. Davis Legacy — Stanislaus Surf 3–2; Mustang SC 3–2.

What's at stake

Stanislaus SurfMustang SC
Position now12th3rd
Games left1211
Chance of top 40%100%
Chance of 1st0%45%
Average finish10.41.7

How the results connect

66 chains

2 favour Stanislaus Surf, 61 favour Mustang SC, 3 even; average margin -6.0 goals toward Stanislaus Surf.

  • -5Stanislaus Surf lost to Mustang SC 0–5
  • 0Stanislaus Surf beat Davis Legacy 3–2 → Davis Legacy lost to Mustang SC 2–3
  • -1Stanislaus Surf lost to Marin FC 1–2 → Marin FC drew with Mustang SC 1–1
  • -3Stanislaus Surf lost to Bay Area Surf 1–4 → Bay Area Surf drew with Mustang SC 2–2
  • -4Stanislaus Surf lost to San Juan SC 1–4 → San Juan SC lost to Mustang SC 0–1
  • -6Stanislaus Surf lost to Force 1–2 → Force lost to Mustang SC 0–5

Full picture: Stanislaus Surf · Mustang SC · Northern Cal GU15 standings