TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 7, 10:00 AM

Placer United vs Stanislaus Surf

Forecast

Placer United
5th · 1.89 PPG · home
vs
Stanislaus Surf
12th · 0.30 PPG · away
Placer United windrawStanislaus Surf win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.3 home, 1.1 away)

Season so farPlacer UnitedStanislaus Surf
Position5th12th
Record (W-D-L)5-2-21-0-9
Points per game1.890.30
Goals for / game2.20.9
Goals against / game1.93.5
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless33
Form (recent first)D L W L WW L L L L
Biggest win7–1 vs Pleasanton RAGE3–2 at Davis Legacy
Worst loss0–8 vs Mustang SC0–10 at MVLA
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.18-1.71
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.05+0.33

Already met this season: Sep 19 2–1 (away for Placer United)

Common opponents: San Juan SC — Placer United 3–2; Stanislaus Surf 1–4. Force — Placer United 4–0; Stanislaus Surf 1–2. Davis Legacy — Placer United 0–0; Stanislaus Surf 3–2. Mustang SC — Placer United 0–8; Stanislaus Surf 0–5. Pleasanton RAGE — Placer United 7–1; Stanislaus Surf 1–3. COSC — Placer United 0–2; Stanislaus Surf 0–1. MVLA — Placer United 2–2; Stanislaus Surf 0–10.

What's at stake

Placer UnitedStanislaus Surf
Position now5th12th
Games left1312
Chance of top 415%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish5.510.4

How the results connect

62 chains

47 favour Placer United, 14 favour Stanislaus Surf, 1 even; average margin +2.5 goals toward Placer United.

  • +1Placer United beat Stanislaus Surf 2–1
  • -1Placer United lost to COSC 0–2 → COSC beat Stanislaus Surf 1–0
  • -1Placer United drew with Davis Legacy 0–0 → Davis Legacy lost to Stanislaus Surf 2–3
  • -3Placer United lost to Mustang SC 0–8 → Mustang SC beat Stanislaus Surf 5–0
  • +4Placer United beat San Juan SC 3–2 → San Juan SC beat Stanislaus Surf 4–1
  • +5Placer United beat Force 4–0 → Force beat Stanislaus Surf 2–1

Full picture: Placer United · Stanislaus Surf · Northern Cal GU15 standings