TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 21, 02:00 PM

FC Wisconsin vs Rockford Raptors FC

Forecast

FC Wisconsin
12th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Rockford Raptors FC
10th · 1.10 PPG · away
FC Wisconsin windrawRockford Raptors FC win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.5 home, 1.6 away)

Season so farFC WisconsinRockford Raptors FC
Position12th10th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-63-2-5
Points per game1.001.10
Goals for / game1.11.7
Goals against / game1.92.2
Clean sheets32
Held scoreless62
Form (recent first)D W W L WL L W D W
Biggest win4–0 vs Liverpool FC MI5–0 vs Liverpool FC MI
Worst loss0–6 at Eclipse Select Soccer Club0–4 at St. Louis Scott Gallagher Navy
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.52-0.28
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.18+0.32

Common opponents: Gretna Elite Academy — FC Wisconsin 0–2; Rockford Raptors FC 1–4. Sporting Iowa — FC Wisconsin 0–1; Rockford Raptors FC 1–1. Michigan Hawks Magic — FC Wisconsin 0–2; Rockford Raptors FC 4–5. Michigan Hawks — FC Wisconsin 1–3; Rockford Raptors FC 0–3. St. Louis Scott Gallagher Navy — FC Wisconsin 0–4; Rockford Raptors FC 0–4. St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green — FC Wisconsin 4–1; Rockford Raptors FC 2–1. Eclipse Select Soccer Club — FC Wisconsin 0–6; Rockford Raptors FC 1–1. Chicago Inter — FC Wisconsin 2–0; Rockford Raptors FC 1–0. Liverpool FC MI — FC Wisconsin 4–0; Rockford Raptors FC 5–0. Missouri Rush — FC Wisconsin 0–0; Rockford Raptors FC 2–3.

What's at stake

FC WisconsinRockford Raptors FC
Position now12th10th
Games left55
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish11.29.7

How the results connect

72 chains

31 favour FC Wisconsin, 34 favour Rockford Raptors FC, 7 even; average margin -0.2 goals toward FC Wisconsin.

  • 0FC Wisconsin lost to St. Louis Scott Gallagher Navy 0–4 → St. Louis Scott Gallagher Navy beat Rockford Raptors FC 4–0
  • +1FC Wisconsin drew with Missouri Rush 0–0 → Missouri Rush beat Rockford Raptors FC 3–2
  • -1FC Wisconsin beat Liverpool FC MI 4–0 → Liverpool FC MI lost to Rockford Raptors FC 0–5
  • +1FC Wisconsin beat Chicago Inter 2–0 → Chicago Inter lost to Rockford Raptors FC 0–1
  • +1FC Wisconsin lost to Michigan Hawks 1–3 → Michigan Hawks beat Rockford Raptors FC 3–0
  • -1FC Wisconsin lost to Michigan Hawks Magic 0–2 → Michigan Hawks Magic beat Rockford Raptors FC 5–4

Full picture: FC Wisconsin · Rockford Raptors FC · Midwest GU17 standings