TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Feb 27, TBD

South Carolina Surf vs VDA

Venue TBD

Forecast

South Carolina Surf
10th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
VDA
5th · 2.00 PPG · away
South Carolina Surf windrawVDA win

Most likely score 0–3 (expected goals 0.7 home, 3.6 away)

Season so farSouth Carolina SurfVDA
Position10th5th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-43-1-1
Points per game0.002.00
Goals for / game0.33.0
Goals against / game3.80.6
Clean sheets04
Held scoreless32
Form (recent first)L L L LW L W W D
Biggest win—7–0 vs NC Fusion
Worst loss0–7 at VDA0–3 vs Charlotte SA
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.73+1.29
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.73-0.54

Already met this season: Sep 27 0–7 (away for South Carolina Surf)

Common opponents: Arlington Soccer Association — South Carolina Surf 0–2; VDA 0–0. Charlotte SA — South Carolina Surf 0–4; VDA 0–3.

What's at stake

South Carolina SurfVDA
Position now10th5th
Games left1615
Chance of top 40%76%
Chance of 1st0%8%
Average finish10.03.4

How the results connect

6 chains

0 favour South Carolina Surf, 5 favour VDA, 1 even; average margin -2.3 goals toward South Carolina Surf.

  • -7South Carolina Surf lost to VDA 0–7
  • -1South Carolina Surf lost to Charlotte SA 0–4 → Charlotte SA beat VDA 3–0
  • -2South Carolina Surf lost to Arlington Soccer Association 0–2 → Arlington Soccer Association drew with VDA 0–0
  • 0South Carolina Surf lost to Wilmington Hammerheads 1–2 → Wilmington Hammerheads lost to Charlotte SA 1–3 → Charlotte SA beat VDA 3–0
  • -1South Carolina Surf lost to Arlington Soccer Association 0–2 → Arlington Soccer Association beat Beach FC 2–0 → Beach FC lost to VDA 0–1
  • -3South Carolina Surf lost to Wilmington Hammerheads 1–2 → Wilmington Hammerheads lost to Arlington Soccer Association 2–4 → Arlington Soccer Association drew with VDA 0–0

Full picture: South Carolina Surf · VDA · Mid-Atlantic GU14 standings