TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 18, 09:00 AM

Albion Hurricanes FC 1–2 Dallas Texans

Final

Albion Hurricanes FC
8th · 1.71 PPG · home
1–2
Dallas Texans
10th · 1.43 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 23% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 56% home, 21% draw, 23% away, most likely 2–1.

Season so farAlbion Hurricanes FCDallas Texans
Position8th10th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-33-1-3
Points per game1.711.43
Goals for / game2.61.0
Goals against / game2.11.7
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)L L W W WW L L W D
Biggest win4–1 at SOLAR SC1–0 vs FC Dallas Youth White
Worst loss3–4 at Solar SC Academy1–4 vs FC Dallas Youth Red
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.17-0.44
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.15+0.12

Already met this season: Oct 18 1–2 (home for Albion Hurricanes FC)

Common opponents: SOLAR SC — Albion Hurricanes FC 4–1; Dallas Texans 2–1. RISE SC — Albion Hurricanes FC 3–2; Dallas Texans 0–2. Dallas Texans Academy — Albion Hurricanes FC 2–3; Dallas Texans 1–4.

What's at stake

Albion Hurricanes FCDallas Texans
Position now8th10th
Games left1212
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish9.011.3

How the results connect

14 chains

9 favour Albion Hurricanes FC, 2 favour Dallas Texans, 3 even; average margin +1.4 goals toward Albion Hurricanes FC.

  • -1Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Dallas Texans 1–2
  • +2Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Dallas Texans Academy 2–3 → Dallas Texans Academy beat Dallas Texans 4–1
  • +2Albion Hurricanes FC beat SOLAR SC 4–1 → SOLAR SC lost to Dallas Texans 1–2
  • +3Albion Hurricanes FC beat RISE SC 3–2 → RISE SC beat Dallas Texans 2–0
  • 0Albion Hurricanes FC beat RISE SC 3–2 → RISE SC lost to Dallas Texans Academy 1–5 → Dallas Texans Academy beat Dallas Texans 4–1
  • 0Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Solar SC Academy 3–4 → Solar SC Academy lost to RISE SC 4–5 → RISE SC beat Dallas Texans 2–0

Full picture: Albion Hurricanes FC · Dallas Texans · Texas BU13 standings