TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 24, TBD

Sporting California USA vs LAFC

Venue TBD

Forecast

Sporting California USA
7th · 1.25 PPG · home
vs
LAFC
1st · 2.40 PPG · away
Sporting California USA windrawLAFC win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.2 home, 2.5 away)

Season so farSporting California USALAFC
Position7th1st
Record (W-D-L)1-2-14-0-1
Points per game1.252.40
Goals for / game1.32.6
Goals against / game2.31.0
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless20
Form (recent first)D W L DW W W W L
Biggest win3–2 at Legends FC Del Mar6–0 vs West Coast FC
Worst loss0–5 vs Pateadores Soccer Club1–3 vs SDSC Surf
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.64+0.84
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.41-0.39

Common opponents: West Coast FC — Sporting California USA 2–2, 0–0; LAFC 6–0. Legends FC Del Mar — Sporting California USA 3–2; LAFC 2–0.

What's at stake

Sporting California USALAFC
Position now7th1st
Games left2019
Chance of top 40%83%
Chance of 1st0%11%
Average finish9.43.2

How the results connect

4 chains

0 favour Sporting California USA, 4 favour LAFC; average margin -4.2 goals toward Sporting California USA.

  • -1Sporting California USA beat Legends FC Del Mar 3–2 → Legends FC Del Mar lost to LAFC 0–2
  • -6Sporting California USA drew with West Coast FC 0–0 → West Coast FC lost to LAFC 0–6
  • -6Sporting California USA drew with West Coast FC 2–2 → West Coast FC lost to LAFC 0–6
  • -4Sporting California USA lost to Pateadores Soccer Club 0–5 → Pateadores Soccer Club beat Legends FC 3–1 → Legends FC lost to LAFC 1–2

Full picture: Sporting California USA · LAFC · Southwest BU16 standings