TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 24, 01:30 PM

Rebels SC vs West Coast FC

Forecast

Rebels SC
8th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
West Coast FC
9th · 1.40 PPG · away
Rebels SC windrawWest Coast FC win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.2 home, 1.8 away)

Season so farRebels SCWest Coast FC
Position8th9th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-22-1-2
Points per game1.501.40
Goals for / game1.31.6
Goals against / game2.52.6
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless22
Form (recent first)L W L WW L D L W
Biggest win3–1 at Beach Futbol Club3–0 vs Sporting California USA
Worst loss0–5 at Legends FC0–5 at LAFC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.55-0.67
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.60-0.05

Common opponents: LAFC — Rebels SC 0–3; West Coast FC 0–5.

What's at stake

Rebels SCWest Coast FC
Position now8th9th
Games left2019
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish8.99.5

How the results connect

4 chains

4 favour Rebels SC, 0 favour West Coast FC; average margin +2.5 goals toward Rebels SC.

  • +2Rebels SC lost to LAFC 0–3 → LAFC beat West Coast FC 5–0
  • +2Rebels SC lost to Legends FC 0–5 → Legends FC beat LAFC 2–0 → LAFC beat West Coast FC 5–0
  • +3Rebels SC beat LA Breakers FC 2–1 → LA Breakers FC beat LV Heat Surf SC 3–0 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to West Coast FC 3–4
  • +3Rebels SC beat LA Breakers FC 2–1 → LA Breakers FC beat CDA Slammers FC 3–1 → CDA Slammers FC drew with West Coast FC 1–1

Full picture: Rebels SC · West Coast FC · Southwest BU14 standings