TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 17, 11:00 AM

SDSC Surf 0–2 CDA Slammers FC

Final

SDSC Surf
9th · 1.20 PPG · home
0–2
CDA Slammers FC
3rd · 2.50 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 61% chance. Pre-match odds were 19% home, 20% draw, 61% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farSDSC SurfCDA Slammers FC
Position9th3rd
Record (W-D-L)2-0-35-0-1
Points per game1.202.50
Goals for / game2.04.7
Goals against / game1.00.5
Clean sheets14
Held scoreless31
Form (recent first)L W W L LL W W W W
Biggest win8–0 at LV Heat Surf SC13–1 vs LV Heat Surf SC
Worst loss0–2 vs CDA Slammers FC0–2 at LA Breakers FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.69+2.47
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.53-0.73

Already met this season: Sep 13 0–1 (away for SDSC Surf); Oct 17 0–2 (home for SDSC Surf)

Common opponents: LV Heat Surf SC — SDSC Surf 8–0; CDA Slammers FC 13–1.

What's at stake

SDSC SurfCDA Slammers FC
Position now9th3rd
Games left1918
Chance of top 422%100%
Chance of 1st0%78%
Average finish5.91.3

How the results connect

8 chains

1 favour SDSC Surf, 5 favour CDA Slammers FC, 2 even; average margin -0.5 goals toward SDSC Surf.

  • -1SDSC Surf lost to CDA Slammers FC 0–1
  • -2SDSC Surf lost to CDA Slammers FC 0–2
  • -4SDSC Surf beat LV Heat Surf SC 8–0 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to CDA Slammers FC 1–13
  • 0SDSC Surf beat LV Heat Surf SC 8–0 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to West Coast FC 1–5 → West Coast FC lost to CDA Slammers FC 0–4
  • 0SDSC Surf beat LV Heat Surf SC 8–0 → LV Heat Surf SC drew with Legends FC Del Mar 1–1 → Legends FC Del Mar lost to CDA Slammers FC 0–8
  • -2SDSC Surf lost to LAFC 0–1 → LAFC beat West Coast FC 4–1 → West Coast FC lost to CDA Slammers FC 0–4

Full picture: SDSC Surf · CDA Slammers FC · Southwest BU13 standings