TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 8, 09:00 AM

CESA Triumph vs Concorde Fire Premier

Forecast

CESA Triumph
2nd · 2.00 PPG · home
vs
Concorde Fire Premier
5th · 1.71 PPG · away
CESA Triumph windrawConcorde Fire Premier win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.9 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farCESA TriumphConcorde Fire Premier
Position2nd5th
Record (W-D-L)5-1-24-0-3
Points per game2.001.71
Goals for / game2.01.6
Goals against / game1.51.6
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)D W L W WW L W W L
Biggest win4–1 vs South Carolina United4–1 vs South Carolina United
Worst loss0–5 vs Atlanta Fire United1–4 vs CESA Triumph
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.33+0.05
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.08+0.15

Already met this season: Aug 29 4–1 (away for CESA Triumph)

Common opponents: South Carolina United — CESA Triumph 4–1; Concorde Fire Premier 4–1. Concorde Fire Platinum — CESA Triumph 1–2; Concorde Fire Premier 0–3, 2–1. GSA — CESA Triumph 3–1; Concorde Fire Premier 2–0. Atlanta Fire United — CESA Triumph 0–5; Concorde Fire Premier 2–1. NTH NASA — CESA Triumph 1–0; Concorde Fire Premier 0–1.

What's at stake

CESA TriumphConcorde Fire Premier
Position now2nd5th
Games left89
Chance of top 487%50%
Chance of 1st17%3%
Average finish2.94.2

How the results connect

34 chains

11 favour CESA Triumph, 16 favour Concorde Fire Premier, 7 even; average margin -0.4 goals toward CESA Triumph.

  • +3CESA Triumph beat Concorde Fire Premier 4–1
  • 0CESA Triumph beat GSA 3–1 → GSA lost to Concorde Fire Premier 0–2
  • 0CESA Triumph beat South Carolina United 4–1 → South Carolina United lost to Concorde Fire Premier 1–4
  • +2CESA Triumph beat NTH NASA 1–0 → NTH NASA beat Concorde Fire Premier 1–0
  • +2CESA Triumph lost to Concorde Fire Platinum 1–2 → Concorde Fire Platinum beat Concorde Fire Premier 3–0
  • -2CESA Triumph lost to Concorde Fire Platinum 1–2 → Concorde Fire Platinum lost to Concorde Fire Premier 1–2

Full picture: CESA Triumph · Concorde Fire Premier · Southeast BU16 standings