TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 31, 03:00 PM

South Carolina Surf vs NTH NASA

Forecast

South Carolina Surf
6th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
NTH NASA
1st · 2.63 PPG · away
South Carolina Surf windrawNTH NASA win

Most likely score 0–2 (expected goals 0.8 home, 2.7 away)

Season so farSouth Carolina SurfNTH NASA
Position6th1st
Record (W-D-L)1-2-27-0-1
Points per game1.002.63
Goals for / game0.82.6
Goals against / game2.00.8
Clean sheets24
Held scoreless20
Form (recent first)D L L W DL W W W W
Biggest win1–0 vs GSA6–1 vs South Carolina Surf
Worst loss1–6 at NTH NASA1–3 vs Concorde Fire Platinum
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.67+1.27
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.19-0.18

Already met this season: Oct 3 1–6 (away for South Carolina Surf)

Common opponents: Concorde Fire Platinum — South Carolina Surf 0–0; NTH NASA 1–3. GSA — South Carolina Surf 1–0; NTH NASA 3–0. Atlanta Fire United — South Carolina Surf 0–2; NTH NASA 2–0. South Carolina United — South Carolina Surf 2–2; NTH NASA 3–0.

What's at stake

South Carolina SurfNTH NASA
Position now6th1st
Games left118
Chance of top 43%100%
Chance of 1st0%93%
Average finish6.81.1

How the results connect

27 chains

4 favour South Carolina Surf, 18 favour NTH NASA, 5 even; average margin -1.8 goals toward South Carolina Surf.

  • -5South Carolina Surf lost to NTH NASA 1–6
  • -2South Carolina Surf beat GSA 1–0 → GSA lost to NTH NASA 0–3
  • +2South Carolina Surf drew with Concorde Fire Platinum 0–0 → Concorde Fire Platinum beat NTH NASA 3–1
  • -3South Carolina Surf drew with South Carolina United 2–2 → South Carolina United lost to NTH NASA 0–3
  • -4South Carolina Surf lost to Atlanta Fire United 0–2 → Atlanta Fire United lost to NTH NASA 0–2
  • 0South Carolina Surf drew with South Carolina United 2–2 → South Carolina United beat United Futbol Academy 2–1 → United Futbol Academy lost to NTH NASA 1–2

Full picture: South Carolina Surf · NTH NASA · Southeast BU15 standings