TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 17, 11:15 AM

Napa United vs Placer United

Forecast

Napa United
8th · 1.43 PPG · home
vs
Placer United
10th · 1.17 PPG · away
Napa United windrawPlacer United win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.8 home, 1.0 away)

Season so farNapa UnitedPlacer United
Position8th10th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-32-1-3
Points per game1.431.17
Goals for / game1.11.0
Goals against / game1.42.3
Clean sheets22
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)L D W W WD W W L L
Biggest win2–0 vs Santa Rosa United2–0 vs San Juan SC
Worst loss1–4 at Folsom Lake Surf0–5 at Santa Clara Sporting
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.18-0.83
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.03-0.05

Common opponents: 1974 Newark FC — Napa United 0–2; Placer United 1–0.

What's at stake

Napa UnitedPlacer United
Position now8th10th
Games left910
Chance of top 42%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish9.713.5

How the results connect

13 chains

7 favour Napa United, 4 favour Placer United, 2 even; average margin +0.6 goals toward Napa United.

  • -3Napa United lost to 1974 Newark FC 0–2 → 1974 Newark FC lost to Placer United 0–1
  • 0Napa United lost to 1974 Newark FC 0–2 → 1974 Newark FC beat San Juan SC 5–1 → San Juan SC lost to Placer United 0–2
  • 0Napa United lost to Davis Legacy 1–2 → Davis Legacy lost to El Camino FC Salinas 0–1 → El Camino FC Salinas beat Placer United 3–1
  • +1Napa United beat Santa Rosa United 2–0 → Santa Rosa United drew with 1974 Newark FC 1–1 → 1974 Newark FC lost to Placer United 0–1
  • +2Napa United drew with River Islands Surf 1–1 → River Islands Surf beat 1974 Newark FC 3–0 → 1974 Newark FC lost to Placer United 0–1
  • -3Napa United beat San Francisco Elite Academy 1–0 → San Francisco Elite Academy lost to 1974 Newark FC 0–3 → 1974 Newark FC lost to Placer United 0–1

Full picture: Napa United · Placer United · Northern Cal BU14 standings