TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 4, TBD

Arlington Soccer Association vs NC Fusion

Venue TBD

Forecast

Arlington Soccer Association
4th · 1.75 PPG · home
vs
NC Fusion
9th · 0.50 PPG · away
Arlington Soccer Association windrawNC Fusion win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.9 home, 1.5 away)

Season so farArlington Soccer AssociationNC Fusion
Position4th9th
Record (W-D-L)4-2-20-1-1
Points per game1.750.50
Goals for / game1.81.0
Goals against / game1.81.5
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W L D L WD L
Biggest win3–0 at Fairfax Virginia Union—
Worst loss2–6 at Wilmington Hammerheads1–2 vs Richmond United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.05-0.13
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.07+0.60

Common opponents: Beach FC — Arlington Soccer Association 0–3; NC Fusion 1–1. Richmond United — Arlington Soccer Association 1–1; NC Fusion 1–2.

What's at stake

Arlington Soccer AssociationNC Fusion
Position now4th9th
Games left916
Chance of top 435%10%
Chance of 1st4%1%
Average finish5.48.1

How the results connect

10 chains

4 favour Arlington Soccer Association, 4 favour NC Fusion, 2 even; average margin +0.3 goals toward Arlington Soccer Association.

  • +1Arlington Soccer Association drew with Richmond United 1–1 → Richmond United beat NC Fusion 2–1
  • -3Arlington Soccer Association lost to Beach FC 0–3 → Beach FC drew with NC Fusion 1–1
  • 0Arlington Soccer Association drew with Richmond United 1–1 → Richmond United drew with Beach FC 1–1 → Beach FC drew with NC Fusion 1–1
  • 0Arlington Soccer Association drew with VDA 1–1 → VDA drew with Beach FC 1–1 → Beach FC drew with NC Fusion 1–1
  • -1Arlington Soccer Association beat Skyline Elite 2–0 → Skyline Elite lost to Beach FC 0–3 → Beach FC drew with NC Fusion 1–1
  • -1Arlington Soccer Association drew with VDA 1–1 → VDA lost to Richmond United 1–3 → Richmond United beat NC Fusion 2–1

Full picture: Arlington Soccer Association · NC Fusion · Mid-Atlantic BU17 standings