TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 20, 11:00 AM

Beach FC 1–1 VDA

Final

Beach FC
5th · 1.71 PPG · home
1–1
VDA
7th · 1.33 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 22% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 60% home, 22% draw, 18% away, most likely 1–0.

Season so farBeach FCVDA
Position5th7th
Record (W-D-L)3-3-12-2-2
Points per game1.711.33
Goals for / game1.71.5
Goals against / game0.71.8
Clean sheets31
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)D W L W DW L W D L
Biggest win3–0 vs Skyline Elite1–0 vs Skyline Elite
Worst loss1–2 vs Fairfax Virginia Union1–3 at Richmond United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.66-0.16
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.12+0.03

Already met this season: Sep 20 1–1 (home for Beach FC)

Common opponents: Skyline Elite — Beach FC 3–0; VDA 1–0. Richmond United — Beach FC 1–1; VDA 1–3. Arlington Soccer Association — Beach FC 3–0; VDA 1–1.

What's at stake

Beach FCVDA
Position now5th7th
Games left1011
Chance of top 467%9%
Chance of 1st16%1%
Average finish3.77.8

How the results connect

15 chains

10 favour Beach FC, 2 favour VDA, 3 even; average margin +1.5 goals toward Beach FC.

  • 0Beach FC drew with VDA 1–1
  • +2Beach FC drew with Richmond United 1–1 → Richmond United beat VDA 3–1
  • +2Beach FC beat Skyline Elite 3–0 → Skyline Elite lost to VDA 0–1
  • +3Beach FC beat Arlington Soccer Association 3–0 → Arlington Soccer Association drew with VDA 1–1
  • 0Beach FC lost to Fairfax Virginia Union 1–2 → Fairfax Virginia Union lost to Richmond United 0–1 → Richmond United beat VDA 3–1
  • 0Beach FC drew with Richmond United 1–1 → Richmond United drew with Arlington Soccer Association 1–1 → Arlington Soccer Association drew with VDA 1–1

Full picture: Beach FC · VDA · Mid-Atlantic BU17 standings