TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 27, 09:00 AM

NCFC Youth 1–4 VDA

Final

NCFC Youth
5th · 1.80 PPG · home
1–4
VDA
2nd · 2.50 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 75% chance. Pre-match odds were 12% home, 13% draw, 75% away, most likely 1–3.

Season so farNCFC YouthVDA
Position5th2nd
Record (W-D-L)3-0-26-2-0
Points per game1.802.50
Goals for / game2.43.4
Goals against / game2.80.8
Clean sheets13
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L W L W WW W W W W
Biggest win4–0 vs Fairfax Virginia Union10–1 at Wilmington Hammerheads
Worst loss0–6 vs Arlington Soccer Association—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.12+1.95
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.65+0.07

Already met this season: Sep 27 1–4 (home for NCFC Youth)

Common opponents: Richmond United — NCFC Youth 3–2; VDA 2–2. Skyline Elite — NCFC Youth 4–2; VDA 2–0. Arlington Soccer Association — NCFC Youth 0–6; VDA 1–1.

What's at stake

NCFC YouthVDA
Position now5th2nd
Games left1916
Chance of top 42%99%
Chance of 1st0%36%
Average finish6.21.9

How the results connect

20 chains

4 favour NCFC Youth, 12 favour VDA, 4 even; average margin -2.5 goals toward NCFC Youth.

  • -3NCFC Youth lost to VDA 1–4
  • 0NCFC Youth beat Skyline Elite 4–2 → Skyline Elite lost to VDA 0–2
  • +1NCFC Youth beat Richmond United 3–2 → Richmond United drew with VDA 2–2
  • -6NCFC Youth lost to Arlington Soccer Association 0–6 → Arlington Soccer Association drew with VDA 1–1
  • 0NCFC Youth beat Fairfax Virginia Union 4–0 → Fairfax Virginia Union lost to Richmond United 0–4 → Richmond United drew with VDA 2–2
  • 0NCFC Youth beat Fairfax Virginia Union 4–0 → Fairfax Virginia Union lost to Beach FC 1–3 → Beach FC lost to VDA 0–2

Full picture: NCFC Youth · VDA · Mid-Atlantic BU13 standings