TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, May 8, 11:00 AM

VSA Rush vs Sporting Iowa Central

Forecast

VSA Rush
9th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Sporting Iowa Central
3rd · 2.22 PPG · away
VSA Rush windrawSporting Iowa Central win

Most likely score 0–3 (expected goals 0.8 home, 3.3 away)

Season so farVSA RushSporting Iowa Central
Position9th3rd
Record (W-D-L)3-0-66-2-1
Points per game1.002.22
Goals for / game1.12.8
Goals against / game3.20.8
Clean sheets26
Held scoreless21
Form (recent first)L W L W LW L D W D
Biggest win3–1 at Kansas City Athletics5–0 vs VSA Rush
Worst loss1–8 vs Arkansas Comets FC2–4 at Union KC Soccer Club
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.55+1.38
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.05-0.25

Already met this season: Sep 16 0–5 (away for VSA Rush)

Common opponents: Gretna Elite Academy — VSA Rush 2–3; Sporting Iowa Central 2–0. Sporting Nebraska FC — VSA Rush 1–0; Sporting Iowa Central 3–2. St. Louis Stars SC — VSA Rush 1–7; Sporting Iowa Central 1–1. Missouri Rush — VSA Rush 0–1; Sporting Iowa Central 3–0. OK Energy FC — VSA Rush 1–0; Sporting Iowa Central 0–0. Arkansas Comets FC — VSA Rush 1–8; Sporting Iowa Central 4–0. Kansas City Athletics — VSA Rush 3–1; Sporting Iowa Central 5–0. Union KC Soccer Club — VSA Rush 1–4; Sporting Iowa Central 2–4.

What's at stake

VSA RushSporting Iowa Central
Position now9th3rd
Games left1313
Chance of top 40%90%
Chance of 1st0%5%
Average finish9.33.2

How the results connect

39 chains

6 favour VSA Rush, 31 favour Sporting Iowa Central, 2 even; average margin -3.5 goals toward VSA Rush.

  • -5VSA Rush lost to Sporting Iowa Central 0–5
  • 0VSA Rush beat Sporting Nebraska FC 1–0 → Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Sporting Iowa Central 2–3
  • -1VSA Rush lost to Union KC Soccer Club 1–4 → Union KC Soccer Club beat Sporting Iowa Central 4–2
  • +1VSA Rush beat OK Energy FC 1–0 → OK Energy FC drew with Sporting Iowa Central 0–0
  • -3VSA Rush beat Kansas City Athletics 3–1 → Kansas City Athletics lost to Sporting Iowa Central 0–5
  • -3VSA Rush lost to Gretna Elite Academy 2–3 → Gretna Elite Academy lost to Sporting Iowa Central 0–2

Full picture: VSA Rush · Sporting Iowa Central · Heartland BU14 standings