TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 3, TBD

Kansas Rush vs Missouri Rush

Venue TBD

Forecast

Kansas Rush
5th · 1.67 PPG · home
vs
Missouri Rush
10th · 0.67 PPG · away
Kansas Rush windrawMissouri Rush win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.5 home, 1.5 away)

Season so farKansas RushMissouri Rush
Position5th10th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-21-1-4
Points per game1.670.67
Goals for / game1.51.7
Goals against / game1.71.7
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless22
Form (recent first)L W D W LL L L W L
Biggest win5–3 at Arkansas Comets FC6–0 vs Sporting Nebraska FC
Worst loss0–4 at Gretna Elite Academy0–2 vs Sporting Iowa Central
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.25-0.01
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.70+0.24

Common opponents: Sporting Nebraska FC — Kansas Rush 1–0; Missouri Rush 6–0. Gretna Elite Academy — Kansas Rush 0–4; Missouri Rush 0–1.

What's at stake

Kansas RushMissouri Rush
Position now5th10th
Games left1616
Chance of top 44%2%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.37.9

How the results connect

26 chains

8 favour Kansas Rush, 15 favour Missouri Rush, 3 even; average margin -1.1 goals toward Kansas Rush.

  • -3Kansas Rush lost to Gretna Elite Academy 0–4 → Gretna Elite Academy beat Missouri Rush 1–0
  • -5Kansas Rush beat Sporting Nebraska FC 1–0 → Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Missouri Rush 0–6
  • 0Kansas Rush lost to Gretna Elite Academy 0–4 → Gretna Elite Academy beat VSA Rush 3–1 → VSA Rush beat Missouri Rush 3–1
  • 0Kansas Rush drew with Kansas City Athletics 1–1 → Kansas City Athletics lost to FC Wichita 1–2 → FC Wichita beat Missouri Rush 3–2
  • 0Kansas Rush beat Union KC Soccer Club 2–1 → Union KC Soccer Club lost to Sporting Iowa Central 0–3 → Sporting Iowa Central beat Missouri Rush 2–0
  • -1Kansas Rush beat Sporting Nebraska FC 1–0 → Sporting Nebraska FC lost to Sporting Iowa Central 0–4 → Sporting Iowa Central beat Missouri Rush 2–0

Full picture: Kansas Rush · Missouri Rush · Heartland BU13 standings