TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 4, 12:00 AM

EMPIRE SC vs FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2)

Forecast

EMPIRE SC
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2)
13th · 0.00 PPG · away
EMPIRE SC windrawFLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) win

Most likely score 4–1 (expected goals 4.5 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farEMPIRE SCFLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2)
Position1st13th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-00-0-3
Points per game3.000.00
Goals for / game4.30.3
Goals against / game2.34.0
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)W W W WL L L
Biggest win6–3 vs ALBION SC Riverside 2—
Worst loss—0–6 vs Reds FC 2
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.15-1.55
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.06+1.69

What's at stake

EMPIRE SCFLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2)
Position now1st13th
Games left2223
Chance of top 491%0%
Chance of 1st2%0%
Average finish2.812.3

How the results connect

3 chains

2 favour EMPIRE SC, 1 favour FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2); average margin +3.3 goals toward EMPIRE SC.

  • -2EMPIRE SC beat AC Brea (2) 4–2 → AC Brea (2) lost to Laguna United 2 0–8 → Laguna United 2 beat FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) 4–0
  • +3EMPIRE SC beat ALBION SC Riverside 2 6–3 → ALBION SC Riverside 2 lost to Rayados Academy San Diego 2–3 → Rayados Academy San Diego beat FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) 2–1
  • +9EMPIRE SC beat FC Premier 4–3 → FC Premier beat Reds FC 2 4–2 → Reds FC 2 beat FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) 6–0

Full picture: EMPIRE SC · FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) · South U12 standings