TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 18, 12:00 AM

FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) vs ALBION SC San Diego (1)

Forecast

FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2)
13th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
ALBION SC San Diego (1)
3rd · 2.17 PPG · away
FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) windrawALBION SC San Diego (1) win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.1 home, 2.6 away)

Season so farFLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2)ALBION SC San Diego (1)
Position13th3rd
Record (W-D-L)0-0-34-1-1
Points per game0.002.17
Goals for / game0.32.2
Goals against / game3.31.5
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless20
Form (recent first)L L LW W L D W
Biggest win—3–1 vs Chula Vista FC 2
Worst loss0–3 vs Reds FC 22–3 vs Rangers FC 2
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.55+0.45
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.28+0.14

Common opponents: Reds FC 2 — FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) 0–3; ALBION SC San Diego (1) 1–0. Chula Vista FC 2 — FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) 1–4; ALBION SC San Diego (1) 3–1. Crusaders SC — FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) 0–3; ALBION SC San Diego (1) 4–3.

What's at stake

FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2)ALBION SC San Diego (1)
Position now13th3rd
Games left2118
Chance of top 40%61%
Chance of 1st0%2%
Average finish12.44.2

How the results connect

10 chains

0 favour FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2), 10 favour ALBION SC San Diego (1); average margin -4.4 goals toward FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2).

  • -4FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) lost to Crusaders SC 0–3 → Crusaders SC lost to ALBION SC San Diego (1) 3–4
  • -4FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) lost to Reds FC 2 0–3 → Reds FC 2 lost to ALBION SC San Diego (1) 0–1
  • -5FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) lost to Chula Vista FC 2 1–4 → Chula Vista FC 2 lost to ALBION SC San Diego (1) 1–3
  • -2FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) lost to Reds FC 2 0–3 → Reds FC 2 drew with Rangers FC 2 3–3 → Rangers FC 2 beat ALBION SC San Diego (1) 3–2
  • -3FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) lost to Reds FC 2 0–3 → Reds FC 2 beat Crusaders SC 1–0 → Crusaders SC lost to ALBION SC San Diego (1) 3–4
  • -4FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) lost to Chula Vista FC 2 1–4 → Chula Vista FC 2 lost to Rayados Academy San Diego 3–4 → Rayados Academy San Diego drew with ALBION SC San Diego (1) 1–1

Full picture: FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) · ALBION SC San Diego (1) · SD / OC / IE U19 standings