TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, May 1, 12:00 AM

Zeta Academy vs Rangers FC 2

Forecast

Zeta Academy
8th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Rangers FC 2
5th · 1.67 PPG · away
Zeta Academy windrawRangers FC 2 win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.1 home, 2.9 away)

Season so farZeta AcademyRangers FC 2
Position8th5th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-43-1-2
Points per game1.001.67
Goals for / game1.53.2
Goals against / game2.82.3
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L L L W LL W L W W
Biggest win3–0 vs Reds FC 29–1 vs BOCA OC (2)
Worst loss1–7 vs Rayados Academy San Diego1–6 at Rayados Academy San Diego
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.62+0.46
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.16-0.30

Common opponents: Reds FC 2 — Zeta Academy 3–0; Rangers FC 2 2–4. Crusaders SC — Zeta Academy 2–1; Rangers FC 2 3–0. Rayados Academy San Diego — Zeta Academy 1–7; Rangers FC 2 1–6. ALBION SC San Diego (1) — Zeta Academy 1–2; Rangers FC 2 3–2.

What's at stake

Zeta AcademyRangers FC 2
Position now8th5th
Games left1818
Chance of top 41%38%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.85.0

How the results connect

21 chains

9 favour Zeta Academy, 11 favour Rangers FC 2, 1 even; average margin +0.2 goals toward Zeta Academy.

  • -1Zeta Academy lost to Rayados Academy San Diego 1–7 → Rayados Academy San Diego beat Rangers FC 2 6–1
  • -2Zeta Academy lost to ALBION SC San Diego (1) 1–2 → ALBION SC San Diego (1) lost to Rangers FC 2 2–3
  • -2Zeta Academy beat Crusaders SC 2–1 → Crusaders SC lost to Rangers FC 2 0–3
  • +5Zeta Academy beat Reds FC 2 3–0 → Reds FC 2 beat Rangers FC 2 4–2
  • 0Zeta Academy beat Reds FC 2 3–0 → Reds FC 2 lost to ALBION SC San Diego (1) 0–2 → ALBION SC San Diego (1) lost to Rangers FC 2 2–3
  • +1Zeta Academy lost to ALBION SC San Diego (1) 1–2 → ALBION SC San Diego (1) lost to Rayados Academy San Diego 0–3 → Rayados Academy San Diego beat Rangers FC 2 6–1

Full picture: Zeta Academy · Rangers FC 2 · SD / OC / IE U15 standings