TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 4, 09:00 AM

Downey United Football Club vs Culver City

Forecast

Downey United Football Club
8th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Culver City
4th · 1.67 PPG · away
Downey United Football Club windrawCulver City win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.6 home, 2.4 away)

Season so farDowney United Football ClubCulver City
Position8th4th
Record (W-D-L)2-1-43-1-2
Points per game1.001.67
Goals for / game1.62.7
Goals against / game2.41.5
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)D W W L LW L W D W
Biggest win5–0 vs LAIFC (2)8–0 at City SC Los Angeles 2
Worst loss1–6 at Total Futbol Academy - OC 20–3 at Bell Gardens Football Club
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.47+0.66
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.34-0.36

Common opponents: Bell Gardens Football Club — Downey United Football Club 1–5; Culver City 0–3. LAIFC (2) — Downey United Football Club 5–0; Culver City 1–0. Autobahn SA — Downey United Football Club 2–1; Culver City 1–2.

What's at stake

Downey United Football ClubCulver City
Position now8th4th
Games left1516
Chance of top 41%57%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.74.4

How the results connect

22 chains

10 favour Downey United Football Club, 10 favour Culver City, 2 even; average margin -0.3 goals toward Downey United Football Club.

  • -1Downey United Football Club lost to Bell Gardens Football Club 1–5 → Bell Gardens Football Club beat Culver City 3–0
  • +2Downey United Football Club beat Autobahn SA 2–1 → Autobahn SA beat Culver City 2–1
  • +4Downey United Football Club beat LAIFC (2) 5–0 → LAIFC (2) lost to Culver City 0–1
  • 0Downey United Football Club lost to Pride FC 0–1 → Pride FC lost to Bell Gardens Football Club 2–4 → Bell Gardens Football Club beat Culver City 3–0
  • 0Downey United Football Club lost to Total Futbol Academy - OC 2 1–6 → Total Futbol Academy - OC 2 beat LAIFC (2) 6–0 → LAIFC (2) lost to Culver City 0–1
  • +1Downey United Football Club drew with Los Angeles SC 2 1–1 → Los Angeles SC 2 drew with Autobahn SA 0–0 → Autobahn SA beat Culver City 2–1

Full picture: Downey United Football Club · Culver City · LA South U13 standings