TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 14, 12:00 AM

ALBION SC SCV vs Central Coast Surf Soccer

Forecast

ALBION SC SCV
7th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Central Coast Surf Soccer
6th · 1.67 PPG · away
ALBION SC SCV windrawCentral Coast Surf Soccer win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.9 home, 2.7 away)

Season so farALBION SC SCVCentral Coast Surf Soccer
Position7th6th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-43-1-2
Points per game1.501.67
Goals for / game3.33.5
Goals against / game2.42.2
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)L L L L WW W L L W
Biggest win8–2 at LA Surf SC SFV8–0 vs Central Cal Aztecs 2
Worst loss0–5 at Unico Futbol Club1–6 at Oxnard United Soccer Club
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.62+0.82
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.23-0.05

Already met this season: Sep 27 2–3 (away for ALBION SC SCV)

Common opponents: Central Coast United Soccer Club — ALBION SC SCV 5–2; Central Coast Surf Soccer 1–3. Oaks FC 2 — ALBION SC SCV 5–1; Central Coast Surf Soccer 6–0. Central Cal Aztecs 2 — ALBION SC SCV 6–0; Central Coast Surf Soccer 8–0. Valley United Soccer Club — ALBION SC SCV 0–3; Central Coast Surf Soccer 2–2. Oxnard United Soccer Club — ALBION SC SCV 0–3; Central Coast Surf Soccer 1–6.

What's at stake

ALBION SC SCVCentral Coast Surf Soccer
Position now7th6th
Games left1618
Chance of top 417%36%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish5.95.2

How the results connect

19 chains

10 favour ALBION SC SCV, 9 favour Central Coast Surf Soccer; average margin +0.6 goals toward ALBION SC SCV.

  • -1ALBION SC SCV lost to Central Coast Surf Soccer 2–3
  • +2ALBION SC SCV lost to Oxnard United Soccer Club 0–3 → Oxnard United Soccer Club beat Central Coast Surf Soccer 6–1
  • -2ALBION SC SCV beat Central Cal Aztecs 2 6–0 → Central Cal Aztecs 2 lost to Central Coast Surf Soccer 0–8
  • -2ALBION SC SCV beat Oaks FC 2 5–1 → Oaks FC 2 lost to Central Coast Surf Soccer 0–6
  • -3ALBION SC SCV lost to Valley United Soccer Club 0–3 → Valley United Soccer Club drew with Central Coast Surf Soccer 2–2
  • +5ALBION SC SCV beat Central Coast United Soccer Club 5–2 → Central Coast United Soccer Club beat Central Coast Surf Soccer 3–1

Full picture: ALBION SC SCV · Central Coast Surf Soccer · LA North U16 standings