TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 12, 12:00 PM

Reds FC 1–4 ALBION SC Riverside

Final

Reds FC
16th · 0.00 PPG · home
1–4
ALBION SC Riverside
2nd · 3.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 86% chance. Pre-match odds were 6% home, 8% draw, 86% away, most likely 1–4.

Season so farReds FCALBION SC Riverside
Position16th2nd
Record (W-D-L)0-0-33-0-0
Points per game0.003.00
Goals for / game0.73.7
Goals against / game5.71.0
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L L LW W W
Biggest win—4–1 at Reds FC
Worst loss0–8 vs ALBION SC San Diego—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-2.15+1.15
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.29-0.84

Already met this season: Sep 12 1–4 (home for Reds FC)

What's at stake

Reds FCALBION SC Riverside
Position now16th2nd
Games left1212
Chance of top 40%73%
Chance of 1st0%19%
Average finish14.83.5

How the results connect

1 chains

0 favour Reds FC, 1 favour ALBION SC Riverside; average margin -3.0 goals toward Reds FC.

  • -3Reds FC lost to ALBION SC Riverside 1–4

Full picture: Reds FC · ALBION SC Riverside · Southwest (South) U19 standings