TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 6, 12:00 AM

ALBION SC Riverside vs Inland Surf

Forecast

ALBION SC Riverside
10th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Inland Surf
5th · 2.33 PPG · away
ALBION SC Riverside windrawInland Surf win

Most likely score 1–3 (expected goals 1.8 home, 3.1 away)

Season so farALBION SC RiversideInland Surf
Position10th5th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-22-1-0
Points per game1.002.33
Goals for / game1.74.0
Goals against / game3.01.3
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W L LW W D
Biggest win2–1 at Laguna United6–1 vs California Football Academy
Worst loss2–6 vs Total Futbol Academy - OC—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.58+0.95
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.12-1.50

What's at stake

ALBION SC RiversideInland Surf
Position now10th5th
Games left1212
Chance of top 40%18%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish10.05.9

Full picture: ALBION SC Riverside · Inland Surf · Southwest (South) U14 standings