TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 22, 10:00 AM

Rangers FC vs AC Brea

Forecast

Rangers FC
9th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
AC Brea
13th · 0.50 PPG · away
Rangers FC windrawAC Brea win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 2.0 home, 2.1 away)

Season so farRangers FCAC Brea
Position9th13th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-20-1-1
Points per game1.000.50
Goals for / game2.30.5
Goals against / game4.31.0
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)L W LD L
Biggest win4–2 vs ALBION SC Los Angeles—
Worst loss0–4 at Central Cal Aztecs0–1 at LA Surf LC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.68-0.13
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.95+0.11

What's at stake

Rangers FCAC Brea
Position now9th13th
Games left1112
Chance of top 44%3%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish9.99.6

How the results connect

2 chains

1 favour Rangers FC, 1 favour AC Brea; average margin -0.5 goals toward Rangers FC.

  • +1Rangers FC beat ALBION SC Los Angeles 4–2 → ALBION SC Los Angeles lost to Total Futbol Academy 1–2 → Total Futbol Academy drew with AC Brea 1–1
  • -2Rangers FC lost to ALBION SC Antelope Valley 3–7 → ALBION SC Antelope Valley beat LA Surf LC 3–2 → LA Surf LC beat AC Brea 1–0

Full picture: Rangers FC · AC Brea · Southwest (North) U17 standings