TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 24, 12:00 AM

Denver Kickers Sports Club vs Colorado Rush

Forecast

Denver Kickers Sports Club
6th · 2.25 PPG · home
vs
Colorado Rush
19th · 0.00 PPG · away
Denver Kickers Sports Club windrawColorado Rush win

Most likely score 7–0 (expected goals 7.1 home, 1.0 away)

Season so farDenver Kickers Sports ClubColorado Rush
Position6th19th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-10-0-4
Points per game2.250.00
Goals for / game3.80.0
Goals against / game1.88.5
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless14
Form (recent first)W L W WL L L L
Biggest win7–1 vs Colorado Elevation FC—
Worst loss0–2 at City SC NOCO0–14 at Colorado United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.00-4.39
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.27+1.19

Common opponents: ALBION SC Denver — Denver Kickers Sports Club 4–2; Colorado Rush 0–1. ALBION SC Boulder County — Denver Kickers Sports Club 4–2; Colorado Rush 0–7. City SC NOCO — Denver Kickers Sports Club 0–2; Colorado Rush 0–12.

What's at stake

Denver Kickers Sports ClubColorado Rush
Position now6th19th
Games left2222
Chance of top 43%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.718.9

How the results connect

10 chains

10 favour Denver Kickers Sports Club, 0 favour Colorado Rush; average margin +9.2 goals toward Denver Kickers Sports Club.

  • +3Denver Kickers Sports Club beat ALBION SC Denver 4–2 → ALBION SC Denver beat Colorado Rush 1–0
  • +9Denver Kickers Sports Club beat ALBION SC Boulder County 4–2 → ALBION SC Boulder County beat Colorado Rush 7–0
  • +10Denver Kickers Sports Club lost to City SC NOCO 0–2 → City SC NOCO beat Colorado Rush 12–0
  • +3Denver Kickers Sports Club lost to City SC NOCO 0–2 → City SC NOCO beat ALBION SC Denver 5–1 → ALBION SC Denver beat Colorado Rush 1–0
  • +6Denver Kickers Sports Club lost to City SC NOCO 0–2 → City SC NOCO beat ALBION SC Boulder County 2–1 → ALBION SC Boulder County beat Colorado Rush 7–0
  • +10Denver Kickers Sports Club beat Colorado Elevation FC 7–1 → Colorado Elevation FC lost to Colorado United 1–11 → Colorado United beat Colorado Rush 14–0

Full picture: Denver Kickers Sports Club · Colorado Rush · Southwest Desert U13 standings