TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 7, 09:00 AM

All-IN FC vs ALBION SC Atlanta Metro

Forecast

All-IN FC
2nd · 2.25 PPG · home
vs
ALBION SC Atlanta Metro
1st · 2.43 PPG · away
All-IN FC windrawALBION SC Atlanta Metro win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.0 home, 1.9 away)

Season so farAll-IN FCALBION SC Atlanta Metro
Position2nd1st
Record (W-D-L)6-0-25-2-0
Points per game2.252.43
Goals for / game3.63.4
Goals against / game1.30.9
Clean sheets33
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W W W L WW W W D W
Biggest win7–0 vs ALBION SC Atlanta6–0 vs ALBION SC Nashville
Worst loss1–4 at UFA Norcross—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.65+1.61
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.16-0.22

Already met this season: Sep 27 0–1 (away for All-IN FC)

Common opponents: UFA Gainesville — All-IN FC 5–1, 4–0; ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 1–1. BVBIA Georgia — All-IN FC 4–3; ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 2–2. UFA Norcross — All-IN FC 1–4; ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 3–1. ALBION SC Nashville — All-IN FC 1–0; ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 6–0. Covered Bridge Soccer Club — All-IN FC 7–1; ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 3–0. ALBION SC Atlanta — All-IN FC 7–0; ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 8–2.

What's at stake

All-IN FCALBION SC Atlanta Metro
Position now2nd1st
Games left67
Chance of top 4100%100%
Chance of 1st40%46%
Average finish1.81.8

How the results connect

48 chains

30 favour All-IN FC, 18 favour ALBION SC Atlanta Metro; average margin +0.5 goals toward All-IN FC.

  • -1All-IN FC lost to ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 0–1
  • +1All-IN FC beat ALBION SC Atlanta 7–0 → ALBION SC Atlanta lost to ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 2–8
  • +1All-IN FC beat BVBIA Georgia 4–3 → BVBIA Georgia drew with ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 2–2
  • +3All-IN FC beat Covered Bridge Soccer Club 7–1 → Covered Bridge Soccer Club lost to ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 0–3
  • +4All-IN FC beat UFA Gainesville 4–0 → UFA Gainesville drew with ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 1–1
  • +4All-IN FC beat UFA Gainesville 5–1 → UFA Gainesville drew with ALBION SC Atlanta Metro 1–1

Full picture: All-IN FC · ALBION SC Atlanta Metro · Southeast U17 standings