TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 15, 12:00 PM

Forecast

Washington Rush
3rd · 2.17 PPG · home
vs
Sozo
6th · 1.83 PPG · away
Washington Rush windrawSozo win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.6 home, 1.7 away)

Season so farWashington RushSozo
Position3rd6th
Record (W-D-L)4-1-13-2-1
Points per game2.171.83
Goals for / game3.82.5
Goals against / game1.31.3
Clean sheets23
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W L W D WW L W W D
Biggest win6–0 at Atletico Azul5–0 vs United Sports FC
Worst loss1–3 at Atletico Oro1–4 at Seattle Celtic
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.76+0.86
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.11+0.45

Common opponents: United Sports FC — Washington Rush 3–2; Sozo 5–0. Atletico Oro — Washington Rush 1–3; Sozo 1–1. Harbor SC — Washington Rush 6–2; Sozo 0–0.

What's at stake

Washington RushSozo
Position now3rd6th
Games left44
Chance of top 489%27%
Chance of 1st21%1%
Average finish2.75.6

How the results connect

13 chains

6 favour Washington Rush, 5 favour Sozo, 2 even; average margin +1.0 goals toward Washington Rush.

  • -2Washington Rush lost to Atletico Oro 1–3 → Atletico Oro drew with Sozo 1–1
  • +4Washington Rush beat Harbor SC 6–2 → Harbor SC drew with Sozo 0–0
  • -4Washington Rush beat United Sports FC 3–2 → United Sports FC lost to Sozo 0–5
  • 0Washington Rush lost to Atletico Oro 1–3 → Atletico Oro lost to Seattle Celtic 1–2 → Seattle Celtic beat Sozo 4–1
  • 0Washington Rush beat Atletico Azul 6–0 → Atletico Azul lost to United Sports FC 2–3 → United Sports FC lost to Sozo 0–5
  • -2Washington Rush drew with Mt. Rainier 1–1 → Mt. Rainier lost to Atletico Oro 0–2 → Atletico Oro drew with Sozo 1–1

Full picture: Washington Rush · Sozo · PACNW U11 standings