TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 31, 10:00 AM

SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN vs FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb

Forecast

SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN
6th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb
7th · 1.00 PPG · away
SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN windrawFC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb win

Most likely score 3–2 (expected goals 3.5 home, 2.7 away)

Season so farSOLAR PRE- GUZMANFC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb
Position6th7th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-32-0-4
Points per game1.501.00
Goals for / game1.82.7
Goals against / game3.04.2
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L W L W WL W L L L
Biggest win4–2 vs FC Dallas Youth Pre- Stark8–0 vs Kernow Storm FC Pre- NTX Penna
Worst loss1–6 at Dallas Texans Pre- Ott1–7 at DKSC Pre- Esquivel
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.60-1.08
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.44-0.26

Common opponents: DKSC Pre- Esquivel — SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN 1–4; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 1–7. Sting Pre- Kovacevic — SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN 3–1; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 1–6. Alpha Forms Pre — SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN 2–1; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 3–1. Sting Pre- Blencoe — SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN 0–4; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 2–6.

What's at stake

SOLAR PRE- GUZMANFC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb
Position now6th7th
Games left22
Chance of top 43%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.27.3

How the results connect

20 chains

11 favour SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN, 7 favour FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb, 2 even; average margin +1.6 goals toward SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN.

  • 0SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN lost to Sting Pre- Blencoe 0–4 → Sting Pre- Blencoe beat FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 6–2
  • -1SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN beat Alpha Forms Pre 2–1 → Alpha Forms Pre lost to FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 1–3
  • +3SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN lost to DKSC Pre- Esquivel 1–4 → DKSC Pre- Esquivel beat FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 7–1
  • +7SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN beat Sting Pre- Kovacevic 3–1 → Sting Pre- Kovacevic beat FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 6–1
  • 0SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN lost to DKSC Pre- Esquivel 1–4 → DKSC Pre- Esquivel lost to Sting Pre- Blencoe 0–1 → Sting Pre- Blencoe beat FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 6–2
  • +1SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN lost to Sting Pre- Blencoe 0–4 → Sting Pre- Blencoe beat DKSC Pre- Chavez Black 3–2 → DKSC Pre- Chavez Black beat FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb 5–1

Full picture: SOLAR PRE- GUZMAN · FC Dallas Youth Pre- Webb · Pre- North Texas GU10 standings