TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 20, TBD

FC Wisconsin Pre vs Evolution Pre

Venue TBD

Forecast

FC Wisconsin Pre
6th · 1.67 PPG · home
vs
Evolution Pre
13th · 0.00 PPG · away
FC Wisconsin Pre windrawEvolution Pre win

Most likely score 7–0 (expected goals 8.0 home, 0.9 away)

Season so farFC Wisconsin PreEvolution Pre
Position6th13th
Record (W-D-L)5-0-40-0-10
Points per game1.670.00
Goals for / game3.90.3
Goals against / game2.67.3
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless17
Form (recent first)L W W L WL L L L L
Biggest win13–0 at Indiana Elite FC Pre—
Worst loss1–8 at NWI Lions United Pre0–11 vs NWI Lions United Pre
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.80-5.26
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.33+0.44

Already met this season: Oct 10 7–0 (away for FC Wisconsin Pre)

Common opponents: NWI Lions United Pre — FC Wisconsin Pre 1–8; Evolution Pre 0–11. Indiana Elite FC Pre — FC Wisconsin Pre 13–0; Evolution Pre 1–2. Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Pre — FC Wisconsin Pre 2–1; Evolution Pre 1–6. Force Pre — FC Wisconsin Pre 1–6; Evolution Pre 0–8. Rockford Raptors FC Pre II Fuerza — FC Wisconsin Pre 3–2; Evolution Pre 0–6, 0–7. Rockford Raptors FC Pre — FC Wisconsin Pre 0–2; Evolution Pre 0–8, 1–10.

What's at stake

FC Wisconsin PreEvolution Pre
Position now6th13th
Games left1514
Chance of top 43%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.312.9

How the results connect

39 chains

39 favour FC Wisconsin Pre, 0 favour Evolution Pre; average margin +6.6 goals toward FC Wisconsin Pre.

  • +7FC Wisconsin Pre beat Evolution Pre 7–0
  • +3FC Wisconsin Pre lost to Force Pre 1–6 → Force Pre beat Evolution Pre 8–0
  • +4FC Wisconsin Pre lost to NWI Lions United Pre 1–8 → NWI Lions United Pre beat Evolution Pre 11–0
  • +6FC Wisconsin Pre lost to Rockford Raptors FC Pre 0–2 → Rockford Raptors FC Pre beat Evolution Pre 8–0
  • +6FC Wisconsin Pre beat Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Pre 2–1 → Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Pre beat Evolution Pre 6–1
  • +7FC Wisconsin Pre lost to Rockford Raptors FC Pre 0–2 → Rockford Raptors FC Pre beat Evolution Pre 10–1

Full picture: FC Wisconsin Pre · Evolution Pre · Pre- Lake Michigan GU12 standings