TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 19, 01:00 PM

Cape Coral SA Pre 0–2 SFFA Pre

Final

Cape Coral SA Pre
6th · 0.75 PPG · home
0–2
SFFA Pre
3rd · 2.40 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 62% chance. Pre-match odds were 17% home, 21% draw, 62% away, most likely 0–2.

Season so farCape Coral SA PreSFFA Pre
Position6th3rd
Record (W-D-L)1-0-34-0-1
Points per game0.752.40
Goals for / game0.32.6
Goals against / game1.81.6
Clean sheets14
Held scoreless31
Form (recent first)W L L LW W L W W
Biggest win1–0 vs Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre6–0 vs ACF Sunrise Pre
Worst loss0–3 at Athletic Club Florida Miami Pre0–8 at AC Florida West Pre
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.87+0.55
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.11-0.19

Already met this season: Sep 19 0–2 (home for Cape Coral SA Pre)

Common opponents: Athletic Club Florida Miami Pre — Cape Coral SA Pre 0–3; SFFA Pre 3–0. Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre — Cape Coral SA Pre 1–0; SFFA Pre 2–0.

What's at stake

Cape Coral SA PreSFFA Pre
Position now6th3rd
Games left109
Chance of top 40%93%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.13.1

How the results connect

10 chains

2 favour Cape Coral SA Pre, 7 favour SFFA Pre, 1 even; average margin -2.1 goals toward Cape Coral SA Pre.

  • -2Cape Coral SA Pre lost to SFFA Pre 0–2
  • -1Cape Coral SA Pre beat Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre 1–0 → Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre lost to SFFA Pre 0–2
  • -6Cape Coral SA Pre lost to Athletic Club Florida Miami Pre 0–3 → Athletic Club Florida Miami Pre lost to SFFA Pre 0–3
  • 0Cape Coral SA Pre beat Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre 1–0 → Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre lost to AC Florida West Pre 0–9 → AC Florida West Pre beat SFFA Pre 8–0
  • -1Cape Coral SA Pre lost to Athletic Club Florida Miami Pre 0–3 → Athletic Club Florida Miami Pre beat Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre 5–1 → Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre lost to SFFA Pre 0–2
  • +1Cape Coral SA Pre lost to Athletic Club Florida Pre 0–2 → Athletic Club Florida Pre beat Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre 5–0 → Fort Lauderdale United FC Pre lost to SFFA Pre 0–2

Full picture: Cape Coral SA Pre · SFFA Pre · Pre- Florida GU12 standings