TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 26, 09:00 AM

Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B 1–2 Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL

Final

Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B
5th · 1.67 PPG · home
1–2
Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL
4th · 1.71 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 47% chance. Pre-match odds were 32% home, 21% draw, 47% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farLonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red BRayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL
Position5th4th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-24-0-3
Points per game1.671.71
Goals for / game1.82.4
Goals against / game1.51.9
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W W D L LL W W W W
Biggest win4–1 vs San Antonio FC Pre- STXCL Red7–1 at FC Westlake Pre- STXCL North
Worst loss0–2 vs Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B0–3 at Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.07+0.56
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.14+0.60

Already met this season: Sep 26 1–2 (home for Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B)

Common opponents: Lonestar ATX NE Pre- STXCL Red C — Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B 2–1; Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL 2–1. Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B — Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B 0–2; Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL 0–3.

What's at stake

Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red BRayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL
Position now5th4th
Games left43
Chance of top 430%91%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish5.22.9

How the results connect

7 chains

1 favour Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B, 5 favour Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL, 1 even; average margin -2.6 goals toward Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B.

  • -1Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B lost to Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL 1–2
  • 0Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B beat Lonestar ATX NE Pre- STXCL Red C 2–1 → Lonestar ATX NE Pre- STXCL Red C lost to Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL 1–2
  • +1Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B lost to Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B 0–2 → Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B beat Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL 3–0
  • -1Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B drew with FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold 2–2 → FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold drew with Lonestar ATX NE Pre- STXCL Red C 1–1 → Lonestar ATX NE Pre- STXCL Red C lost to Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL 1–2
  • -2Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B drew with FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold 2–2 → FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold lost to Barca Academy Austin Pre- STXCL Blue 0–3 → Barca Academy Austin Pre- STXCL Blue beat Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL 2–1
  • -7Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B drew with FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold 2–2 → FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold lost to FC Westlake Pre- STXCL North 0–1 → FC Westlake Pre- STXCL North lost to Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL 1–7

Full picture: Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B · Rayados Pflugerville Pre- STXCL · Pre- STXCL BU12 standings