TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 12, 05:30 PM

FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold 1–0 Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red

Final

FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold
9th · 0.71 PPG · home
1–0
Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red
7th · 1.17 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 46% chance. Pre-match odds were 46% home, 26% draw, 28% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farFC Westlake Pre- STXCL GoldLonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red
Position9th7th
Record (W-D-L)1-2-42-1-3
Points per game0.711.17
Goals for / game1.01.0
Goals against / game2.62.0
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless34
Form (recent first)L L D L LW W L L D
Biggest win1–0 vs Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red3–0 vs JSA FC Pre- STXCL
Worst loss0–4 vs Lonestar SAT Pre- STXCL0–5 at Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red A
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.73-0.97
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.30+0.77

Already met this season: Sep 12 1–0 (home for FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold)

Common opponents: Barca Academy Austin Pre- STXCL Blue — FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold 0–3; Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red 0–5.

What's at stake

FC Westlake Pre- STXCL GoldLonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red
Position now9th7th
Games left34
Chance of top 40%2%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish8.77.5

How the results connect

6 chains

4 favour FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold, 2 favour Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red; average margin +2.5 goals toward FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold.

  • +1FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold beat Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red 1–0
  • +2FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold lost to Barca Academy Austin Pre- STXCL Blue 0–3 → Barca Academy Austin Pre- STXCL Blue beat Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red 5–0
  • -1FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold lost to FC Westlake Pre- STXCL North 0–1 → FC Westlake Pre- STXCL North drew with Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B 3–3 → Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B drew with Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red 0–0
  • -2FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold drew with Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B 2–2 → Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B lost to Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B 0–2 → Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B drew with Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red 0–0
  • +5FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold drew with Lonestar ATX NE Pre- STXCL Red C 1–1 → Lonestar ATX NE Pre- STXCL Red C drew with Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red A 2–2 → Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red A beat Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red 5–0
  • +10FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold lost to Barca Academy Austin Pre- STXCL Blue 0–3 → Barca Academy Austin Pre- STXCL Blue beat Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red A 8–0 → Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red A beat Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red 5–0

Full picture: FC Westlake Pre- STXCL Gold · Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red · Pre- STXCL BU12 standings